Where is Virginia Beach located?

Virginia Beach is located in United States (City of Virginia Beach, Virginia) and time zone America/New_York. Places nearby are Chesapeake, Norfolk and Portsmouth.

Virginia Beach (United States)

Distances from Virginia Beach to the most important cities in United States and the world.

How far is it to Virginia Beach?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Virginia Beach

What country is Virginia Beach in?

What country is Virginia Beach in?

Latitude

36.8529300°

Longitude

-75.9779900°

Alternate names

  • 버지니아비치
  • 維珍尼亞海灘
  • バージニアビーチ
  • ვირჯინია-ბიჩი
  • เวอร์จิเนียบีช
  • ভার্জিনিয়া বিচ
  • व्हर्जिनिया बीच
  • ویرجینیا بیچ، ویرجینیا
  • ورجینیا بیچ
  • فرجينيا بيتش
  • וירגיניה ביץ
  • Վիրջինիա Բիչ
  • Вірджынія-Біч
  • Вірджинія-Біч
  • Вирџинија Бич
  • Вирджиния-Бич
  • Вирджиния Бийч
  • Вирджини-Бич
  • Виргиния-Бич
  • Верджиния-Бич
  • Βιρτζίνια Μπιτς
  • wyrjynya bych wyrjynya
  • wyrgynyh byz
  • wrjynya bych
  • wexr ci neiy bich
  • wei zhen ni ya hai tan
  • virjinia-bichi
  • vharjiniya bica
  • frjynya bytsh
  • bharjiniya bica
  • beojiniabichi
  • bajiniabichi
  • Virtzinia Bits
  • Virgìnia Beach
  • Virginija-Bich
  • Virginia Beach City
  • Virginia Beach
  • Virdžīnijabīča
  • Virdžinija Byčas
  • Virdzinijabica
  • Virdzinija Bycas
  • Virdzinija Bich
  • Virdzhynija-Bich
  • Virdzhinija-Bich
  • Virdzhinija Bijch
  • Virdzhini-Bich
  • Virciniya Biç
  • Virciniya Bic
  • Vijini Beach
  • Verdzhinija-Bich
  • NTU
  • Litus Virginiae

Distance to the largest cities of United States

New York City
453 Kilometer
Los Angeles
3,395 Kilometer
Chicago
1,084 Kilometer
Brooklyn
448 Kilometer
Houston
1,736 Kilometer
Queens
455 Kilometer
Philadelphia
347 Kilometer
Phoenix
2,912 Kilometer
Manhattan
461 Kilometer
San Antonio
1,978 Kilometer
San Diego
3,326 Kilometer
The Bronx
471 Kilometer
Dallas
1,725 Kilometer
San Jose
3,674 Kilometer
Austin
1,886 Kilometer
Jacksonville
849 Kilometer

From Virginia Beach to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,807 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,407 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,986 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,068 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,665 Kilometer
Beijing
15,394 Kilometer
Karachi
11,515 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,454 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,213 Kilometer
Delhi
12,290 Kilometer
Moscow
9,322 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,285 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,389 Kilometer
Seoul
16,237 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,047 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,235 Kilometer
Lagos
7,176 Kilometer
Jakarta
15,374 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,254 Kilometer
New York City
453 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,254 Kilometer
Taipei
15,854 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,594 Kilometer
Lima
5,379 Kilometer
Cairo
8,611 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,550 Kilometer
London
6,279 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,625 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,420 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,638 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,589 Kilometer
Tehran
10,193 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,580 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,296 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,795 Kilometer
Lahore
12,040 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,962 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,708 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,078 Kilometer
Harbin
16,240 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,448 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,738 Kilometer
Shantou
15,487 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,345 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,563 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,874 Kilometer
Santiago
7,746 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,241 Kilometer
Sydney
19,770 Kilometer
Yangon
13,946 Kilometer
Jinan
15,438 Kilometer
Chennai
12,771 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,172 Kilometer
Melbourne
19,490 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,907 Kilometer
Changchun
16,123 Kilometer
Dalian
15,808 Kilometer
Los Angeles
3,395 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,519 Kilometer
Kunming
14,355 Kilometer