Where is Tucson located?

Tucson is located in United States (Pima County, Arizona) and time zone America/Phoenix. Places nearby are South Tucson, Catalina Foothills and Flowing Wells.

Tucson (United States)

Distances from Tucson to the most important cities in United States and the world.

How far is it to Tucson?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tucson

What country is Tucson in?

What country is Tucson in?

Latitude

32.2217400°

Longitude

-110.9264800°

Alternate names

  • 투손
  • 图森
  • ツーソン
  • ტუსონი
  • ทูซอน
  • টুসান
  • तुसॉन
  • टक्सन
  • ٹوسان، ایریزونا
  • توسون
  • توسان
  • טוסון
  • Թուսոն
  • Тусон
  • Тусан
  • Τουσόν
  • tʼusoni
  • twswn
  • twsan
  • tusona
  • tuson
  • tusana
  • tu sen
  • tsuson
  • thu sxn
  • taksana
  • Tūsona
  • Tusona
  • Tuson
  • Tusan
  • Tuqulson
  • Tuquisson
  • Tuozon
  • Tulquson
  • Tuksonas
  • Tuison
  • Tuguison
  • Tugson
  • Tuczon
  • Tucson
  • Touson
  • Toison
  • Teuson
  • Takson
  • TUS
  • San Casme del Tucson
  • Lucson
  • Fucson

Distance to the largest cities of United States

New York City
3,098 Kilometer
Los Angeles
619 Kilometer
Chicago
2,142 Kilometer
Brooklyn
3,100 Kilometer
Houston
1,274 Kilometer
Queens
3,110 Kilometer
Philadelphia
2,985 Kilometer
Phoenix
163 Kilometer
Manhattan
3,103 Kilometer
San Antonio
1,041 Kilometer
San Diego
502 Kilometer
The Bronx
3,113 Kilometer
Dallas
1,131 Kilometer
San Jose
1,043 Kilometer
Austin
1,076 Kilometer
Jacksonville
2,351 Kilometer

From Tucson to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
18,591 Kilometer
Istanbul
11,232 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,469 Kilometer
Mumbai
14,776 Kilometer
Mexico City
1,695 Kilometer
Beijing
18,206 Kilometer
Karachi
14,258 Kilometer
Tianjin
18,264 Kilometer
Guangzhou
17,962 Kilometer
Delhi
15,058 Kilometer
Moscow
12,162 Kilometer
Shenzhen
18,031 Kilometer
Dhaka
16,134 Kilometer
Seoul
19,041 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,005 Kilometer
Wuhan
18,016 Kilometer
Lagos
9,575 Kilometer
Jakarta
17,927 Kilometer
Tokyo
20,053 Kilometer
New York City
3,098 Kilometer
Dongguan
18,003 Kilometer
Taipei
18,613 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,870 Kilometer
Lima
5,573 Kilometer
Cairo
11,377 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,232 Kilometer
London
9,114 Kilometer
Chongqing
17,401 Kilometer
Chengdu
17,200 Kilometer
Baghdad
12,427 Kilometer
Nanjing
18,376 Kilometer
Tehran
12,993 Kilometer
Nanchong
17,362 Kilometer
Hong Kong
18,041 Kilometer
Xi’an
17,590 Kilometer
Lahore
14,822 Kilometer
Shenyang
18,778 Kilometer
Hangzhou
18,488 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,133 Kilometer
Harbin
19,064 Kilometer
Tai’an
18,249 Kilometer
Suzhou
18,522 Kilometer
Shantou
18,237 Kilometer
Bangkok
17,036 Kilometer
Bengaluru
15,230 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
11,703 Kilometer
Santiago
7,911 Kilometer
Kolkata
15,979 Kilometer
Sydney
22,195 Kilometer
Yangon
16,653 Kilometer
Jinan
18,240 Kilometer
Chennai
15,441 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
17,968 Kilometer
Melbourne
21,873 Kilometer
Riyadh
12,639 Kilometer
Changchun
18,943 Kilometer
Dalian
18,617 Kilometer
Los Angeles
619 Kilometer
Chattogram
16,257 Kilometer
Kunming
17,110 Kilometer