Where is Spitak located?

Spitak is located in Armenia (Lori) and time zone Asia/Yerevan. Places nearby are Vanadzor, Step’anavan and Aparan.

Spitak (Armenia)

Distances from Spitak to the most important cities in Armenia and the world.

How far is it to Spitak?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Spitak

What country is Spitak in?

What country is Spitak in?

Latitude

40.8322100°

Longitude

44.2673100°

Alternate names

  • Սպիտակ
  • Спитак
  • Spitak
  • Amamth
  • Amamlu

Distance to the largest cities of Armenia

Yerevan
74 Kilometer
Gyumri
34 Kilometer
Vanadzor
18 Kilometer
Vagharshapat
73 Kilometer
Hrazdan
54 Kilometer
Abovyan
68 Kilometer
Kapan
247 Kilometer
Ararat
116 Kilometer
Armavir
77 Kilometer
Step’anavan
22 Kilometer
Gavarr
86 Kilometer
Artashat
98 Kilometer
Goris
221 Kilometer
Masis
85 Kilometer
Ashtarak
59 Kilometer
Sevan
62 Kilometer

From Spitak to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,265 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,226 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,675 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,312 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,711 Kilometer
Beijing
5,771 Kilometer
Karachi
2,529 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,836 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,853 Kilometer
Delhi
2,958 Kilometer
Moscow
1,725 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,935 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,144 Kilometer
Seoul
6,627 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,151 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,712 Kilometer
Lagos
4,999 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,200 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,655 Kilometer
New York City
9,462 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,894 Kilometer
Taipei
6,420 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,481 Kilometer
Lima
11,313 Kilometer
Cairo
1,577 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,272 Kilometer
London
3,741 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,135 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,913 Kilometer
Baghdad
824 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,038 Kilometer
Tehran
804 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,067 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,953 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,223 Kilometer
Lahore
2,614 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,334 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,181 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,905 Kilometer
Harbin
6,613 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,851 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,196 Kilometer
Shantou
6,106 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,395 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,062 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,380 Kilometer
Santiago
12,300 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,060 Kilometer
Sydney
11,862 Kilometer
Yangon
4,921 Kilometer
Jinan
5,836 Kilometer
Chennai
4,197 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,591 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,821 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,787 Kilometer
Changchun
6,493 Kilometer
Dalian
6,190 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,022 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,315 Kilometer
Kunming
4,988 Kilometer