Where is Peshawar located?

What country is Peshawar in?

Pakistan

What country is Peshawar in?

How far is it to Peshawar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Peshawar

Peshawar

Peshawar is located in Pakistan (Khyber Pakhtunkhwa) and time zone Asia/Karachi. Places nearby are Pabbi, Chārsadda and Shabqadar.

Latitude

34.0080000°

Longitude

71.5784900°

Alternate names

  • 페샤와르
  • 白沙瓦
  • ペシャーワル
  • პეშავარი
  • เปศวาร์
  • പെഷവാർ
  • பெசாவர்
  • ਪੇਸ਼ਾਵਰ
  • পেশাওয়ার
  • पेशावर
  • پېښور
  • پېشاۋار
  • پیشاور
  • پشاور
  • بيشاور
  • פשאוור
  • Փեշավար
  • Пешавар
  • Горад Пешавар
  • Πεσαβάρ
  • pyshawr
  • pshawr
  • pesyawaleu
  • peshawaru
  • pesavara
  • pesa'oyara
  • pes war
  • pecavar
  • byshawr
  • bai sha wa
  • Péšávar
  • Pişəvər
  • Pešāvara
  • Pešavaras
  • Peşaver
  • Peŝavaro
  • Pexauar
  • Peszawar
  • Pesjawar
  • Peshovar
  • Peshawar
  • Peshavar
  • Peschawar
  • Pesaver
  • Pesavaro
  • Pesavaras
  • Pesavara
  • Pesavar
  • Pesabar
  • PEW
  • Gorad Peshavar

Distance to the largest cities of Pakistan

Karachi
1,064 Kilometer
Lahore
349 Kilometer
Faisalābād
309 Kilometer
Rawalpindi
127 Kilometer
Multān
419 Kilometer
Hyderabad
982 Kilometer
Gujrānwāla
292 Kilometer
Quetta
558 Kilometer
Muzaffarābād
157 Kilometer
Battagram
137 Kilometer
Kotli
194 Kilometer
Islamabad
121 Kilometer
Bahāwalpur
507 Kilometer
Sargodha
229 Kilometer
Sialkot
289 Kilometer
Sukkur
727 Kilometer

From Peshawar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,002 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,848 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,646 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,750 Kilometer
Beijing
3,644 Kilometer
Karachi
1,064 Kilometer
İstanbul
3,496 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,691 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,542 Kilometer
Delhi
743 Kilometer
Moscow
3,620 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,626 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,885 Kilometer
Seoul
4,449 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,381 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,436 Kilometer
Lagos
6,240 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,247 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,452 Kilometer
New York City
11,670 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,584 Kilometer
Taipei
4,116 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,168 Kilometer
Lima
12,923 Kilometer
Cairo
3,255 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,093 Kilometer
London
6,051 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,840 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,625 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,175 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,782 Kilometer
Tehran
1,623 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,783 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,642 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,988 Kilometer
Lahore
349 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,236 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,908 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,114 Kilometer
Harbin
4,591 Kilometer

Places near Peshawar