Where is Tabriz located?

What country is Tabriz in?

Iran

What country is Tabriz in?

Tabriz

Tabriz is located in Iran (East Azerbaijan) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Marand, ‘Ajab Shīr and Ahar.

Latitude

38.0800000°

Longitude

46.2919000°

Alternate names

  • 타브리즈
  • 大不里士
  • タブリーズ
  • თავრიზი
  • ཊ་བི་རི་ཛ།
  • ตาบริซ
  • ടാബ്രിസ്
  • ਤਬਰੀਜ਼
  • तबरेज़
  • تەورێز
  • تبریز
  • تبريز
  • תבריז
  • טאבריז
  • Թավրիզ
  • Тәбриз
  • Тебриз
  • Табриз
  • Табрез
  • Горад Тэбрыз
  • Ταμπρίζ
  • tbryz
  • tavrizi
  • taburizu
  • tabris
  • tabeulijeu
  • tabariza
  • tabareza
  • ta bris
  • da bu li shi
  • Təbriz
  • Töwriz
  • Täbriz
  • Täbris
  • Toewriz
  • Tewrêz
  • Tewrez
  • Tebrīza
  • Tebrizas
  • Tebriza
  • Tebriz
  • Tauris
  • Tampriz
  • Taebriz
  • Taebris
  • Tabrīz
  • Tabríz
  • Tabrizo
  • Tabriz
  • Tabris
  • Tabrez
  • TBZ
  • Gorad Tehbryz

How far is it to Tabriz?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tabriz

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
487 Kilometer
Mashhad
1,080 Kilometer
Isfahan
736 Kilometer
Karaj
450 Kilometer
Shiraz
1,057 Kilometer
Qom
527 Kilometer
Ahvaz
768 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
403 Kilometer
Kahrīz
411 Kilometer
Kermanshah
419 Kilometer
Rasht
278 Kilometer
Kerman
1,217 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
113 Kilometer
Zahedan
1,500 Kilometer
Hamadān
402 Kilometer
Āzādshahr
405 Kilometer

From Tabriz to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,060 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,578 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,983 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,813 Kilometer
Beijing
5,612 Kilometer
Karachi
2,206 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,424 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,672 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,604 Kilometer
Delhi
2,684 Kilometer
Moscow
2,064 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,685 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,867 Kilometer
Seoul
6,455 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,061 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,500 Kilometer
Lagos
4,887 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,871 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,477 Kilometer
New York City
9,628 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,645 Kilometer
Taipei
6,188 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,282 Kilometer
Lima
11,302 Kilometer
Cairo
1,492 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,310 Kilometer
London
3,996 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,911 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,693 Kilometer
Baghdad
543 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,837 Kilometer
Tehran
487 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,850 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,700 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,029 Kilometer
Lahore
2,357 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,185 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,971 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,811 Kilometer
Harbin
6,484 Kilometer

Places near Tabriz