Where is Njinikom located?

Njinikom is located in Cameroon (North-West) and time zone Africa/Douala. Places nearby are Fundong, Belo and Mme-Bafumen.

Njinikom (Cameroon)

Distances from Njinikom to the most important cities in Cameroon and the world.

How far is it to Njinikom?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Njinikom

What country is Njinikom in?

What country is Njinikom in?

Latitude

6.2333300°

Longitude

10.2833300°

Alternate names

  • Njnikom
  • Njinikom

Distance to the largest cities of Cameroon

Douala
245 Kilometer
Yaoundé
278 Kilometer
Garoua
419 Kilometer
Kousséri
747 Kilometer
Bamenda
32 Kilometer
Maroua
578 Kilometer
Bafoussam
84 Kilometer
Mokolo
570 Kilometer
Ngaoundéré
290 Kilometer
Bertoua
327 Kilometer
Edéa
268 Kilometer
Loum
172 Kilometer
Kumba
188 Kilometer
Nkongsamba
143 Kilometer
Mbouda
67 Kilometer
Dschang
89 Kilometer

From Njinikom to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,309 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,107 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,096 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,203 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,872 Kilometer
Beijing
9,262 Kilometer
Karachi
4,979 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,286 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,444 Kilometer
Delhi
5,896 Kilometer
Moscow
5,870 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,494 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,692 Kilometer
Seoul
9,952 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,609 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,739 Kilometer
Lagos
552 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,845 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,848 Kilometer
New York City
7,737 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,481 Kilometer
Taipei
9,137 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,229 Kilometer
Lima
7,268 Kilometer
Cairo
3,112 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,752 Kilometer
London
5,049 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,118 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,970 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,042 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,133 Kilometer
Tehran
4,619 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,126 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,497 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,472 Kilometer
Lahore
5,834 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,861 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,180 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,345 Kilometer
Harbin
10,274 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,160 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,246 Kilometer
Shantou
8,721 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,265 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,436 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,121 Kilometer
Santiago
7,809 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,500 Kilometer
Sydney
12,106 Kilometer
Yangon
6,968 Kilometer
Jinan
9,170 Kilometer
Chennai
5,650 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,844 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,814 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,552 Kilometer
Changchun
10,092 Kilometer
Dalian
9,604 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,728 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,760 Kilometer
Kunming
7,679 Kilometer