Where is Babanki located?

Babanki is located in Cameroon (North-West) and time zone Africa/Douala. Places nearby are Belo, Njinikom and Fundong.

Babanki (Cameroon)

Distances from Babanki to the most important cities in Cameroon and the world.

How far is it to Babanki?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Babanki

What country is Babanki in?

What country is Babanki in?

Latitude

6.1166700°

Longitude

10.2500000°

Alternate names

  • Big Babanki
  • Babanki

Distance to the largest cities of Cameroon

Douala
232 Kilometer
Yaoundé
267 Kilometer
Garoua
431 Kilometer
Kousséri
759 Kilometer
Bamenda
19 Kilometer
Maroua
590 Kilometer
Bafoussam
72 Kilometer
Mokolo
583 Kilometer
Ngaoundéré
298 Kilometer
Bertoua
323 Kilometer
Edéa
255 Kilometer
Loum
159 Kilometer
Kumba
175 Kilometer
Nkongsamba
130 Kilometer
Mbouda
54 Kilometer
Dschang
76 Kilometer

From Babanki to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,315 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,120 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,086 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,209 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,872 Kilometer
Beijing
9,270 Kilometer
Karachi
4,987 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,294 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,450 Kilometer
Delhi
5,904 Kilometer
Moscow
5,882 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,500 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,698 Kilometer
Seoul
9,958 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,600 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,746 Kilometer
Lagos
550 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,846 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,854 Kilometer
New York City
7,741 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,486 Kilometer
Taipei
9,143 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,218 Kilometer
Lima
7,262 Kilometer
Cairo
3,124 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,749 Kilometer
London
5,062 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,125 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,976 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,054 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,139 Kilometer
Tehran
4,630 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,133 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,502 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,480 Kilometer
Lahore
5,842 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,868 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,186 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,335 Kilometer
Harbin
10,282 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,167 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,252 Kilometer
Shantou
8,726 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,269 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,440 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,134 Kilometer
Santiago
7,800 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,506 Kilometer
Sydney
12,104 Kilometer
Yangon
6,972 Kilometer
Jinan
9,177 Kilometer
Chennai
5,655 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,852 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,811 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,562 Kilometer
Changchun
10,100 Kilometer
Dalian
9,611 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,729 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,766 Kilometer
Kunming
7,685 Kilometer