Where is Bankim located?

Bankim is located in Cameroon (Adamaoua) and time zone Africa/Douala. Places nearby are Foumban, Kumbo and Jakiri.

Bankim (Cameroon)

Distances from Bankim to the most important cities in Cameroon and the world.

How far is it to Bankim?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bankim

What country is Bankim in?

What country is Bankim in?

Latitude

6.0830300°

Longitude

11.4905000°

Alternate names

  • Nga's
  • Kimi
  • Bankin
  • Bamkin
  • Bamkim

Distance to the largest cities of Cameroon

Douala
266 Kilometer
Yaoundé
244 Kilometer
Garoua
386 Kilometer
Kousséri
718 Kilometer
Bamenda
108 Kilometer
Maroua
545 Kilometer
Bafoussam
109 Kilometer
Mokolo
545 Kilometer
Ngaoundéré
216 Kilometer
Bertoua
241 Kilometer
Edéa
274 Kilometer
Loum
206 Kilometer
Kumba
228 Kilometer
Nkongsamba
175 Kilometer
Mbouda
111 Kilometer
Dschang
135 Kilometer

From Bankim to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,222 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,088 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,161 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,115 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,970 Kilometer
Beijing
9,180 Kilometer
Karachi
4,898 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,204 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,354 Kilometer
Delhi
5,816 Kilometer
Moscow
5,850 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,404 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,604 Kilometer
Seoul
9,867 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,679 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,653 Kilometer
Lagos
649 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,747 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,761 Kilometer
New York City
7,829 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,390 Kilometer
Taipei
9,047 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,185 Kilometer
Lima
7,357 Kilometer
Cairo
3,075 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,848 Kilometer
London
5,082 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,032 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,884 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,990 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,046 Kilometer
Tehran
4,562 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,041 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,406 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,389 Kilometer
Lahore
5,757 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,779 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,092 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,413 Kilometer
Harbin
10,194 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,076 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,159 Kilometer
Shantou
8,630 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,171 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,342 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,113 Kilometer
Santiago
7,880 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,411 Kilometer
Sydney
12,010 Kilometer
Yangon
6,875 Kilometer
Jinan
9,086 Kilometer
Chennai
5,557 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,760 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,719 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,483 Kilometer
Changchun
10,011 Kilometer
Dalian
9,520 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,825 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,671 Kilometer
Kunming
7,590 Kilometer