Where is Lambaréné located?

Lambaréné is located in Gabon (Moyen-Ogooué) and time zone Africa/Libreville. Places nearby are Fougamou, Ndjolé and Port-Gentil.

Lambaréné (Gabon)

Distances from Lambaréné to the most important cities in Gabon and the world.

How far is it to Lambaréné?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lambaréné

What country is Lambaréné in?

What country is Lambaréné in?

Latitude

-0.7001000°

Longitude

10.2405500°

Alternate names

  • 랑바레네
  • 兰巴雷内
  • ランバレネ
  • لامبرنی
  • لامبارینی
  • Ламбарене
  • ranbarene
  • langbalene
  • lan ba lei nei
  • lambrny
  • lambaryny
  • Lambaréné
  • Lambarenė
  • Lambarene
  • LBQ

Distance to the largest cities of Gabon

Libreville
136 Kilometer
Port-Gentil
117 Kilometer
Franceville
286 Kilometer
Oyem
275 Kilometer
Moanda
255 Kilometer
Mouila
144 Kilometer
Tchibanga
253 Kilometer
Koulamoutou
184 Kilometer
Makokou
252 Kilometer
Bitam
322 Kilometer
Gamba
215 Kilometer
Mounana
246 Kilometer
Ntoum
126 Kilometer
Lastoursville
198 Kilometer
Okondja
275 Kilometer
Ndendé
207 Kilometer

From Lambaréné to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,565 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,826 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,637 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,463 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,025 Kilometer
Beijing
9,596 Kilometer
Karachi
5,342 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,612 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,647 Kilometer
Delhi
6,257 Kilometer
Moscow
6,585 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,691 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,953 Kilometer
Seoul
10,244 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,198 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,005 Kilometer
Lagos
959 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,752 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,103 Kilometer
New York City
8,135 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,682 Kilometer
Taipei
9,343 Kilometer
Kinshasa
569 Kilometer
Lima
7,092 Kilometer
Cairo
3,778 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,771 Kilometer
London
5,803 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,394 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,261 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,636 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,401 Kilometer
Tehran
5,185 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,414 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,690 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,782 Kilometer
Lahore
6,237 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,191 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,431 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,923 Kilometer
Harbin
10,622 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,464 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,504 Kilometer
Shantou
8,920 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,394 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,594 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,861 Kilometer
Santiago
7,407 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,753 Kilometer
Sydney
11,853 Kilometer
Yangon
7,138 Kilometer
Jinan
9,478 Kilometer
Chennai
5,805 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,146 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,525 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,039 Kilometer
Changchun
10,431 Kilometer
Dalian
9,917 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,967 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,002 Kilometer
Kunming
7,921 Kilometer