Where is Franceville located?

Franceville is located in Gabon (Haut-Ogooué) and time zone Africa/Libreville. Places nearby are Moanda, Mounana and Koulamoutou.

Franceville (Gabon)

Distances from Franceville to the most important cities in Gabon and the world.

How far is it to Franceville?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Franceville

What country is Franceville in?

What country is Franceville in?

Latitude

-1.6333300°

Longitude

13.5835700°

Alternate names

  • 프랑스빌
  • 弗朗斯维尔
  • フランスヴィル
  • فرانسویل
  • فرانسفيل
  • Франсвіль
  • Франсвиль
  • Франсвил
  • peulangseubil
  • furansuvu~iru
  • fu lang si wei er
  • franswyl
  • fransfyl
  • Masuku
  • MVB
  • Fransvilis
  • Fransvil'
  • Fransvil
  • Franceville

Distance to the largest cities of Gabon

Libreville
399 Kilometer
Port-Gentil
397 Kilometer
Oyem
390 Kilometer
Moanda
32 Kilometer
Mouila
204 Kilometer
Lambaréné
286 Kilometer
Tchibanga
253 Kilometer
Koulamoutou
105 Kilometer
Makokou
250 Kilometer
Bitam
441 Kilometer
Gamba
308 Kilometer
Mounana
42 Kilometer
Ntoum
378 Kilometer
Lastoursville
114 Kilometer
Okondja
108 Kilometer
Ndendé
197 Kilometer

From Franceville to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,356 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,850 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,805 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,262 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,310 Kilometer
Beijing
9,409 Kilometer
Karachi
5,173 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,423 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,425 Kilometer
Delhi
6,085 Kilometer
Moscow
6,599 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,467 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,749 Kilometer
Seoul
10,044 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,387 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,800 Kilometer
Lagos
1,207 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,478 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,892 Kilometer
New York City
8,414 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,460 Kilometer
Taipei
9,121 Kilometer
Kinshasa
327 Kilometer
Lima
7,339 Kilometer
Cairo
3,762 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,047 Kilometer
London
5,948 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,191 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,064 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,569 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,196 Kilometer
Tehran
5,101 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,215 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,466 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,589 Kilometer
Lahore
6,080 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,002 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,221 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,109 Kilometer
Harbin
10,440 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,269 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,296 Kilometer
Shantou
8,697 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,156 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,367 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,904 Kilometer
Santiago
7,594 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,548 Kilometer
Sydney
11,567 Kilometer
Yangon
6,910 Kilometer
Jinan
9,284 Kilometer
Chennai
5,576 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,950 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,239 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,926 Kilometer
Changchun
10,246 Kilometer
Dalian
9,725 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,253 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,793 Kilometer
Kunming
7,711 Kilometer