Where is Bol located?

Bol is located in Chad (Lac) and time zone Africa/Ndjamena. Places nearby are Mao, Massakory and Makary.

Bol (Chad)

Distances from Bol to the most important cities in Chad and the world.

How far is it to Bol?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bol

What country is Bol in?

What country is Bol in?

Latitude

13.4672900°

Longitude

14.7135200°

Alternate names

  • بول
  • bwl
  • OTC
  • Bol I
  • Bol

Distance to the largest cities of Chad

N'Djamena
152 Kilometer
Moundou
549 Kilometer
Sarh
559 Kilometer
Abéché
491 Kilometer
Kelo
466 Kilometer
Koumra
550 Kilometer
Pala
452 Kilometer
Am-Timan
519 Kilometer
Bongor
354 Kilometer
Mongo
348 Kilometer
Doba
555 Kilometer
Ati
291 Kilometer
Fada
685 Kilometer
Laï
465 Kilometer
Oum Hadjer
399 Kilometer
Bitkine
324 Kilometer

From Bol to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,760 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,237 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,884 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,694 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,131 Kilometer
Beijing
8,639 Kilometer
Karachi
4,367 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,670 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,954 Kilometer
Delhi
5,273 Kilometer
Moscow
4,999 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,011 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,159 Kilometer
Seoul
9,364 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,377 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,184 Kilometer
Lagos
1,190 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,682 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,293 Kilometer
New York City
7,704 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,992 Kilometer
Taipei
8,640 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,958 Kilometer
Lima
7,858 Kilometer
Cairo
2,254 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,170 Kilometer
London
4,350 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,558 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,394 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,228 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,573 Kilometer
Tehran
3,821 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,554 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,016 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,877 Kilometer
Lahore
5,169 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,239 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,636 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,121 Kilometer
Harbin
9,633 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,565 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,695 Kilometer
Shantou
8,232 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,863 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,031 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,262 Kilometer
Santiago
8,560 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,976 Kilometer
Sydney
12,097 Kilometer
Yangon
6,526 Kilometer
Jinan
8,571 Kilometer
Chennai
5,245 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,254 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,849 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,843 Kilometer
Changchun
9,460 Kilometer
Dalian
8,998 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,875 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,246 Kilometer
Kunming
7,155 Kilometer