Where is Bongor located?

Bongor is located in Chad (Mayo-Kebbi Est) and time zone Africa/Ndjamena. Places nearby are Yagoua, Guelendeng and Gounou Gaya.

Bongor (Chad)

Distances from Bongor to the most important cities in Chad and the world.

How far is it to Bongor?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bongor

What country is Bongor in?

What country is Bongor in?

Latitude

10.2808800°

Longitude

15.3742500°

Alternate names

  • بنقور
  • Бонгор
  • bnqwr
  • OGR
  • Bongor

Distance to the largest cities of Chad

N'Djamena
203 Kilometer
Moundou
196 Kilometer
Sarh
271 Kilometer
Abéché
586 Kilometer
Kelo
112 Kilometer
Koumra
230 Kilometer
Pala
107 Kilometer
Am-Timan
402 Kilometer
Mongo
338 Kilometer
Doba
214 Kilometer
Ati
400 Kilometer
Fada
908 Kilometer
Laï
122 Kilometer
Oum Hadjer
479 Kilometer
Bitkine
294 Kilometer
Mao
423 Kilometer

From Bongor to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,794 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,551 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,694 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,701 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,215 Kilometer
Beijing
8,714 Kilometer
Karachi
4,431 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,741 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,956 Kilometer
Delhi
5,345 Kilometer
Moscow
5,309 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,010 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,182 Kilometer
Seoul
9,419 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,201 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,221 Kilometer
Lagos
1,047 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,539 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,331 Kilometer
New York City
7,895 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,994 Kilometer
Taipei
8,647 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,607 Kilometer
Lima
7,789 Kilometer
Cairo
2,520 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,184 Kilometer
London
4,702 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,597 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,441 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,439 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,612 Kilometer
Tehran
4,016 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,600 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,013 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,935 Kilometer
Lahore
5,267 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,314 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,667 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,939 Kilometer
Harbin
9,720 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,624 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,730 Kilometer
Shantou
8,234 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,821 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,986 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,592 Kilometer
Santiago
8,397 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,993 Kilometer
Sydney
11,902 Kilometer
Yangon
6,502 Kilometer
Jinan
8,632 Kilometer
Chennai
5,202 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,310 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,639 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,967 Kilometer
Changchun
9,541 Kilometer
Dalian
9,063 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,005 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,259 Kilometer
Kunming
7,174 Kilometer