Where is Goz-Beida located?

Goz-Beida is located in Chad (Sila) and time zone Africa/Ndjamena. Places nearby are Adré, Am-Timan and Geneina.

Goz-Beida (Chad)

Distances from Goz-Beida to the most important cities in Chad and the world.

How far is it to Goz-Beida?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Goz-Beida

What country is Goz-Beida in?

What country is Goz-Beida in?

Latitude

12.2264300°

Longitude

21.4098300°

Alternate names

  • قوزبيضة
  • قوز بيضة
  • قوز بيدا
  • قوز ألبيض
  • qwzbydt
  • qwz bydt
  • qwz byda
  • qwz albyd
  • Goz-Beida
  • Goz Beïda
  • Goz Beida

Distance to the largest cities of Chad

N'Djamena
509 Kilometer
Moundou
586 Kilometer
Sarh
417 Kilometer
Abéché
182 Kilometer
Kelo
551 Kilometer
Koumra
477 Kilometer
Pala
608 Kilometer
Am-Timan
158 Kilometer
Bongor
528 Kilometer
Mongo
218 Kilometer
Doba
535 Kilometer
Ati
269 Kilometer
Fada
546 Kilometer
Laï
514 Kilometer
Oum Hadjer
181 Kilometer
Bitkine
257 Kilometer

From Goz-Beida to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,272 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,224 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,203 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,186 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,675 Kilometer
Beijing
8,186 Kilometer
Karachi
3,904 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,214 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,444 Kilometer
Delhi
4,817 Kilometer
Moscow
4,960 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,499 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,663 Kilometer
Seoul
8,894 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,717 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,698 Kilometer
Lagos
1,575 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,129 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,808 Kilometer
New York City
8,251 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,482 Kilometer
Taipei
8,133 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,885 Kilometer
Lima
8,315 Kilometer
Cairo
2,114 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,685 Kilometer
London
4,652 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,074 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,917 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,963 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,089 Kilometer
Tehran
3,525 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,075 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,503 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,409 Kilometer
Lahore
4,739 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,786 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,146 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,453 Kilometer
Harbin
9,191 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,098 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,208 Kilometer
Shantou
7,722 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,330 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,495 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,296 Kilometer
Santiago
8,916 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,476 Kilometer
Sydney
11,556 Kilometer
Yangon
6,001 Kilometer
Jinan
8,106 Kilometer
Chennai
4,710 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,784 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,314 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,445 Kilometer
Changchun
9,013 Kilometer
Dalian
8,536 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,427 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,743 Kilometer
Kunming
6,656 Kilometer