Where is Benoy located?

Benoy is located in Chad (Logone Occidental) and time zone Africa/Ndjamena. Places nearby are Bébédja, Béré and Laï.

Benoy (Chad)

Distances from Benoy to the most important cities in Chad and the world.

How far is it to Benoy?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Benoy

What country is Benoy in?

What country is Benoy in?

Latitude

8.9832700°

Longitude

16.3199100°

Alternate names

  • Bénoye
  • Benoye
  • Benoy

Distance to the largest cities of Chad

N'Djamena
358 Kilometer
Moundou
49 Kilometer
Sarh
166 Kilometer
Abéché
644 Kilometer
Kelo
54 Kilometer
Koumra
99 Kilometer
Pala
121 Kilometer
Am-Timan
390 Kilometer
Bongor
162 Kilometer
Mongo
400 Kilometer
Doba
55 Kilometer
Ati
493 Kilometer
Fada
996 Kilometer
Laï
46 Kilometer
Oum Hadjer
546 Kilometer
Bitkine
363 Kilometer

From Benoy to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,760 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,665 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,662 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,659 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,307 Kilometer
Beijing
8,699 Kilometer
Karachi
4,415 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,724 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,909 Kilometer
Delhi
5,332 Kilometer
Moscow
5,419 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,961 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,144 Kilometer
Seoul
9,394 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,178 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,188 Kilometer
Lagos
1,071 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,432 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,298 Kilometer
New York City
8,025 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,946 Kilometer
Taipei
8,600 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,466 Kilometer
Lima
7,818 Kilometer
Cairo
2,608 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,248 Kilometer
London
4,859 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,566 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,414 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,496 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,581 Kilometer
Tehran
4,064 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,571 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,964 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,913 Kilometer
Lahore
5,265 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,298 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,632 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,913 Kilometer
Harbin
9,709 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,601 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,696 Kilometer
Shantou
8,186 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,755 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,921 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,716 Kilometer
Santiago
8,379 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,954 Kilometer
Sydney
11,776 Kilometer
Yangon
6,445 Kilometer
Jinan
8,611 Kilometer
Chennai
5,137 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,286 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,507 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,983 Kilometer
Changchun
9,528 Kilometer
Dalian
9,043 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,113 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,217 Kilometer
Kunming
7,134 Kilometer