Where is Fada located?

Fada is located in Chad (Ennedi-Ouest) and time zone Africa/Ndjamena. Places nearby are Amdjarass, Faya-Largeau and Biltine.

Fada (Chad)

Distances from Fada to the most important cities in Chad and the world.

How far is it to Fada?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Fada

What country is Fada in?

What country is Fada in?

Latitude

17.1918600°

Longitude

21.5808100°

Alternate names

  • فدا
  • fda
  • Fort de Fada
  • Fada

Distance to the largest cities of Chad

N'Djamena
766 Kilometer
Moundou
1,045 Kilometer
Sarh
921 Kilometer
Abéché
375 Kilometer
Kelo
983 Kilometer
Koumra
966 Kilometer
Pala
1,013 Kilometer
Am-Timan
684 Kilometer
Bongor
908 Kilometer
Mongo
597 Kilometer
Doba
1,011 Kilometer
Ati
509 Kilometer
Laï
956 Kilometer
Oum Hadjer
454 Kilometer
Bitkine
633 Kilometer
Mao
605 Kilometer

From Fada to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,138 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,686 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,567 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,109 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,660 Kilometer
Beijing
7,986 Kilometer
Karachi
3,731 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,020 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,362 Kilometer
Delhi
4,627 Kilometer
Moscow
4,431 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,422 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,553 Kilometer
Seoul
8,725 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,062 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,560 Kilometer
Lagos
1,874 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,291 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,665 Kilometer
New York City
8,073 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,401 Kilometer
Taipei
8,043 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,420 Kilometer
Lima
8,519 Kilometer
Cairo
1,613 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,777 Kilometer
London
4,155 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,933 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,763 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,547 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,946 Kilometer
Tehran
3,137 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,924 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,429 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,236 Kilometer
Lahore
4,508 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,586 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,017 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,804 Kilometer
Harbin
8,973 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,924 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,072 Kilometer
Shantou
7,641 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,325 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,505 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,754 Kilometer
Santiago
9,246 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,375 Kilometer
Sydney
11,793 Kilometer
Yangon
5,966 Kilometer
Jinan
7,928 Kilometer
Chennai
4,717 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,615 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,578 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,174 Kilometer
Changchun
8,803 Kilometer
Dalian
8,351 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,339 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,649 Kilometer
Kunming
6,548 Kilometer