Where is Tiznit located?

Tiznit is located in Morocco (Souss-Massa) and time zone Africa/Casablanca. Places nearby are Sidi Ifni, Dakhla and Agadir.

Tiznit (Morocco)

Distances from Tiznit to the most important cities in Morocco and the world.

How far is it to Tiznit?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tiznit

What country is Tiznit in?

What country is Tiznit in?

Latitude

29.6974200°

Longitude

-9.7316200°

Alternate names

  • 提茲尼特
  • تزنیت
  • تزنيت
  • Тизнит
  • tznyt
  • ti zi ni te
  • Tiznitas
  • Tiznit

Distance to the largest cities of Morocco

Casablanca
460 Kilometer
Rabat
528 Kilometer
Fès
609 Kilometer
Sale
534 Kilometer
Marrakesh
254 Kilometer
Agadir
80 Kilometer
Tangier
738 Kilometer
Meknès
570 Kilometer
Oujda-Angad
832 Kilometer
Al Hoceïma
767 Kilometer
Kenitra
562 Kilometer
Tétouan
735 Kilometer
Temara
517 Kilometer
Safi
289 Kilometer
Salé Al Jadida
530 Kilometer
Mohammedia
477 Kilometer

From Tiznit to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,497 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,335 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,074 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,712 Kilometer
Mexico City
7,240 Kilometer
Beijing
10,153 Kilometer
Karachi
6,162 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,206 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,865 Kilometer
Delhi
6,958 Kilometer
Moscow
4,750 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,935 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,038 Kilometer
Seoul
10,971 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,559 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,920 Kilometer
Lagos
2,764 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,128 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,972 Kilometer
New York City
5,283 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,906 Kilometer
Taipei
10,514 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,245 Kilometer
Lima
7,076 Kilometer
Cairo
3,279 Kilometer
Bogotá
5,841 Kilometer
London
2,519 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,303 Kilometer
Chengdu
9,104 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,349 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,284 Kilometer
Tehran
4,937 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,266 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,946 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,506 Kilometer
Lahore
6,730 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,736 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,392 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,375 Kilometer
Harbin
11,052 Kilometer
Tai’an
10,173 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,428 Kilometer
Shantou
10,140 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,991 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,224 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,618 Kilometer
Santiago
8,486 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,887 Kilometer
Sydney
14,651 Kilometer
Yangon
8,589 Kilometer
Jinan
10,167 Kilometer
Chennai
7,429 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,886 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,433 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,550 Kilometer
Changchun
10,916 Kilometer
Dalian
10,555 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,694 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,165 Kilometer
Kunming
9,011 Kilometer