Where is Berrechid located?

Berrechid is located in Morocco (Settat Province, Casablanca-Settat) and time zone Africa/Casablanca. Places nearby are Zawyat an Nwaçer, Settat and Casablanca.

Berrechid (Morocco)

Distances from Berrechid to the most important cities in Morocco and the world.

How far is it to Berrechid?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Berrechid

What country is Berrechid in?

What country is Berrechid in?

Latitude

33.2655300°

Longitude

-7.5875400°

Alternate names

  • Bev-rechid
  • Berrechid
  • Barrechid

Distance to the largest cities of Morocco

Casablanca
36 Kilometer
Rabat
102 Kilometer
Fès
224 Kilometer
Sale
107 Kilometer
Marrakesh
182 Kilometer
Agadir
352 Kilometer
Tangier
310 Kilometer
Meknès
177 Kilometer
Oujda-Angad
480 Kilometer
Al Hoceïma
365 Kilometer
Kenitra
136 Kilometer
Tétouan
310 Kilometer
Temara
91 Kilometer
Safi
169 Kilometer
Salé Al Jadida
105 Kilometer
Mohammedia
49 Kilometer

From Berrechid to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,326 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,045 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,501 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,624 Kilometer
Mexico City
7,480 Kilometer
Beijing
9,946 Kilometer
Karachi
6,039 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,002 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,731 Kilometer
Delhi
6,804 Kilometer
Moscow
4,381 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,804 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,910 Kilometer
Seoul
10,776 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,987 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,753 Kilometer
Lagos
3,077 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,132 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,785 Kilometer
New York City
5,376 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,772 Kilometer
Taipei
10,369 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,523 Kilometer
Lima
7,463 Kilometer
Cairo
3,127 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,183 Kilometer
London
2,094 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,141 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,937 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,159 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,110 Kilometer
Tehran
4,728 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,098 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,816 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,322 Kilometer
Lahore
6,558 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,524 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,225 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,804 Kilometer
Harbin
10,826 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,982 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,257 Kilometer
Shantou
10,004 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,909 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,171 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,219 Kilometer
Santiago
8,906 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,766 Kilometer
Sydney
14,694 Kilometer
Yangon
8,495 Kilometer
Jinan
9,974 Kilometer
Chennai
7,371 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,700 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,494 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,446 Kilometer
Changchun
10,697 Kilometer
Dalian
10,354 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,853 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,044 Kilometer
Kunming
8,871 Kilometer