Where is Casablanca located?

Casablanca is located in Morocco (Casablanca-Settat) and time zone Africa/Casablanca. Places nearby are Mohammedia, Zawyat an Nwaçer and Berrechid.

Casablanca (Morocco)

Distances from Casablanca to the most important cities in Morocco and the world.

How far is it to Casablanca?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Casablanca

What country is Casablanca in?

What country is Casablanca in?

Latitude

33.5883100°

Longitude

-7.6113800°

Alternate names

  • 카사블랑카
  • 卡萨布兰卡
  • カサブランカ
  • ⴰⵏⴼⴰ
  • კასაბლანკა
  • ကာဆာဘလန်ကာမြို့
  • ກາຊາບັງກາ
  • กาซาบล็องกา
  • കാസബ്ലങ്ക
  • ಕಾಸಾಬ್ಲಾಂಕಾ
  • కాసాబ్లాంకా
  • காசாபிளாங்கா
  • ਕਾਸਾਬਲਾਂਕਾ
  • কাসাব্লাংকা
  • कासाब्लांका
  • کاسابلانکا
  • کازابلانکا
  • كازابلانكا
  • دارالبیضا
  • دار البیضاء
  • الدار البيضاء
  • أنفا
  • קזבלנקה
  • Կասաբլանկա
  • Касабланка
  • Касабланкæ
  • Казабланка
  • Καζαμπλάνκα
  • qzblnqh
  • kazablanka
  • kasaburanka
  • kasablanka
  • kasabeullangka
  • kasabalanka
  • kacapilanka
  • ka sab l xng ka
  • ka sa bu lan ka
  • daralbyda
  • dar albydaʾ
  • anfa
  • aldar albydaʾ
  • ad-Dār al-bayḍāʾ
  • ad-Dār al-Bayḍāʼ
  • ad-Dar al-baydaʾ
  • ad-Dar al-Baydaʼ
  • White House
  • Tigemmi Tamellalt
  • Kazamplan'ka
  • Kazablanko
  • Kazablanka
  • Kasablankae
  • Kasablanka
  • Kasablank
  • Ed Dār el Baida
  • Ed Dar el Baida
  • Dâr-ül-Beydâ
  • Darul Baidha
  • Dar-uel-Beyda
  • Dar-el-Beida
  • Casabranca
  • Casablanca
  • Casa Branca
  • CAS
  • Anfa
  • Anafi
  • Ad Dār al Bayḑā’
  • Ad Dar al Bayda'
  • Ad Dar al Bayda

Distance to the largest cities of Morocco

Rabat
78 Kilometer
Fès
215 Kilometer
Sale
83 Kilometer
Marrakesh
217 Kilometer
Agadir
383 Kilometer
Tangier
280 Kilometer
Meknès
169 Kilometer
Oujda-Angad
472 Kilometer
Al Hoceïma
346 Kilometer
Kenitra
111 Kilometer
Tétouan
283 Kilometer
Temara
68 Kilometer
Safi
192 Kilometer
Salé Al Jadida
83 Kilometer
Mohammedia
21 Kilometer
Khouribga
96 Kilometer

From Casablanca to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,329 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,037 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,531 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,635 Kilometer
Mexico City
7,485 Kilometer
Beijing
9,945 Kilometer
Karachi
6,046 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,002 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,737 Kilometer
Delhi
6,809 Kilometer
Moscow
4,363 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,810 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,916 Kilometer
Seoul
10,776 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,018 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,756 Kilometer
Lagos
3,112 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,149 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,787 Kilometer
New York City
5,369 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,778 Kilometer
Taipei
10,374 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,556 Kilometer
Lima
7,486 Kilometer
Cairo
3,133 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,200 Kilometer
London
2,060 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,144 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,940 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,161 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,113 Kilometer
Tehran
4,728 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,101 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,822 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,323 Kilometer
Lahore
6,561 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,522 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,228 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,835 Kilometer
Harbin
10,824 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,983 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,260 Kilometer
Shantou
10,009 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,920 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,184 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,196 Kilometer
Santiago
8,934 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,773 Kilometer
Sydney
14,714 Kilometer
Yangon
8,504 Kilometer
Jinan
9,974 Kilometer
Chennai
7,384 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,702 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,515 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,456 Kilometer
Changchun
10,695 Kilometer
Dalian
10,354 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,851 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,051 Kilometer
Kunming
8,876 Kilometer