Where is Tétouan located?

Tétouan is located in Morocco (Tetouan, Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima) and time zone Africa/Casablanca. Places nearby are Martil, Cap Negro II and Fnidek.

Tétouan (Morocco)

Distances from Tétouan to the most important cities in Morocco and the world.

How far is it to Tétouan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tétouan

What country is Tétouan in?

What country is Tétouan in?

Latitude

35.5784500°

Longitude

-5.3683700°

Alternate names

  • 테투안
  • 得土安
  • テトゥアン
  • თეტუანი
  • तेतोउन
  • تطوان
  • תטואן
  • Тэтуан
  • Тетуан қаласы
  • Тетуан
  • Τετουάν
  • ttwan
  • tetuan
  • teto~uan
  • teto'una
  • de tu an
  • Tétouan
  • Tetuão
  • Tetuán
  • Tetuao
  • Tetuano
  • Tetuanas
  • Tetuan
  • Tetouán
  • Tetouan
  • Tehtuan
  • TTU

Distance to the largest cities of Morocco

Casablanca
283 Kilometer
Rabat
208 Kilometer
Fès
173 Kilometer
Sale
203 Kilometer
Marrakesh
482 Kilometer
Agadir
661 Kilometer
Tangier
40 Kilometer
Meknès
186 Kilometer
Oujda-Angad
294 Kilometer
Al Hoceïma
120 Kilometer
Kenitra
174 Kilometer
Temara
219 Kilometer
Safi
475 Kilometer
Salé Al Jadida
206 Kilometer
Mohammedia
263 Kilometer
Khouribga
321 Kilometer

From Tétouan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,157 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,810 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,809 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,518 Kilometer
Mexico City
7,708 Kilometer
Beijing
9,753 Kilometer
Karachi
5,909 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,811 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,588 Kilometer
Delhi
6,652 Kilometer
Moscow
4,093 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,662 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,772 Kilometer
Seoul
10,590 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,294 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,587 Kilometer
Lagos
3,279 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,086 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,605 Kilometer
New York City
5,520 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,629 Kilometer
Taipei
10,218 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,691 Kilometer
Lima
7,766 Kilometer
Cairo
2,992 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,467 Kilometer
London
1,802 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,979 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,771 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,989 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,939 Kilometer
Tehran
4,543 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,932 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,675 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,145 Kilometer
Lahore
6,393 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,327 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,059 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,109 Kilometer
Harbin
10,621 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,799 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,088 Kilometer
Shantou
9,859 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,803 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,088 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,915 Kilometer
Santiago
9,216 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,634 Kilometer
Sydney
14,672 Kilometer
Yangon
8,380 Kilometer
Jinan
9,790 Kilometer
Chennai
7,285 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,522 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,485 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,336 Kilometer
Changchun
10,495 Kilometer
Dalian
10,164 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,032 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,911 Kilometer
Kunming
8,724 Kilometer