Where is Khenifra located?

Khenifra is located in Morocco (Béni Mellal-Khénifra) and time zone Africa/Casablanca. Places nearby are Aïn Leuh, Oulmes and Kasba Tadla.

Khenifra (Morocco)

Distances from Khenifra to the most important cities in Morocco and the world.

How far is it to Khenifra?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Khenifra

What country is Khenifra in?

What country is Khenifra in?

Latitude

32.9349200°

Longitude

-5.6616700°

Alternate names

  • 海尼夫拉
  • خنیفرہ
  • خنیفره
  • خنيفرة
  • Хенифра
  • khnyfrt
  • khnyfrh
  • hai ni fu la
  • Xnifra
  • Khénifra
  • Khenifra
  • Jenifra
  • Chunajfira
  • Chenifra

Distance to the largest cities of Morocco

Casablanca
172 Kilometer
Rabat
151 Kilometer
Fès
132 Kilometer
Sale
153 Kilometer
Marrakesh
236 Kilometer
Agadir
419 Kilometer
Tangier
312 Kilometer
Meknès
106 Kilometer
Oujda-Angad
356 Kilometer
Al Hoceïma
290 Kilometer
Kenitra
163 Kilometer
Tétouan
292 Kilometer
Temara
148 Kilometer
Safi
294 Kilometer
Salé Al Jadida
145 Kilometer
Mohammedia
161 Kilometer

From Khenifra to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,171 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,908 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,544 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,466 Kilometer
Mexico City
7,623 Kilometer
Beijing
9,795 Kilometer
Karachi
5,881 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,851 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,574 Kilometer
Delhi
6,648 Kilometer
Moscow
4,276 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,646 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,752 Kilometer
Seoul
10,623 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,025 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,598 Kilometer
Lagos
3,002 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,978 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,632 Kilometer
New York City
5,534 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,615 Kilometer
Taipei
10,212 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,429 Kilometer
Lima
7,555 Kilometer
Cairo
2,970 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,298 Kilometer
London
2,091 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,985 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,782 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,005 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,956 Kilometer
Tehran
4,577 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,943 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,658 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,168 Kilometer
Lahore
6,403 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,373 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,070 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,837 Kilometer
Harbin
10,678 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,829 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,102 Kilometer
Shantou
9,847 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,751 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,013 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,136 Kilometer
Santiago
8,965 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,608 Kilometer
Sydney
14,543 Kilometer
Yangon
8,336 Kilometer
Jinan
9,821 Kilometer
Chennai
7,214 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,547 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,345 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,288 Kilometer
Changchun
10,548 Kilometer
Dalian
10,202 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,007 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,886 Kilometer
Kunming
8,714 Kilometer