Where is Egilsstaðir located?

Egilsstaðir is located in Iceland (Fljótsdalshérað, East) and time zone Atlantic/Reykjavik. Places nearby are Akureyri, Sauðárkrókur and Selfoss.

Egilsstaðir (Iceland)

Distances from Egilsstaðir to the most important cities in Iceland and the world.

How far is it to Egilsstaðir?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Egilsstaðir

What country is Egilsstaðir in?

What country is Egilsstaðir in?

Latitude

65.2668700°

Longitude

-14.3948500°

Alternate names

  • Эгильсстадир
  • Ehgil'sstadir
  • Egilsstöðum
  • Egilsstoedum
  • Egilsstaðir
  • Egilsstaði
  • Egilsstaða
  • Egilsstadir
  • Egilsstadi
  • Egilsstada
  • EGS

Distance to the largest cities of Iceland

Reykjavík
613 Kilometer
Kópavogur
615 Kilometer
Hafnarfjörður
618 Kilometer
Akureyri
299 Kilometer
Garðabær
616 Kilometer
Mosfellsbær
597 Kilometer
Akranes
623 Kilometer
Selfoss
548 Kilometer
Ísafjörður
705 Kilometer
Sauðárkrókur
423 Kilometer
Borgarnes
607 Kilometer
Keflavík
668 Kilometer

From Egilsstaðir to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
11,495 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,375 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,536 Kilometer
Mumbai
8,635 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,448 Kilometer
Beijing
10,829 Kilometer
Karachi
7,885 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,911 Kilometer
Guangzhou
11,215 Kilometer
Delhi
8,364 Kilometer
Moscow
4,290 Kilometer
Shenzhen
11,301 Kilometer
Dhaka
9,549 Kilometer
Seoul
11,713 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,104 Kilometer
Wuhan
10,977 Kilometer
Lagos
6,624 Kilometer
Jakarta
12,486 Kilometer
Tokyo
12,749 Kilometer
New York City
5,481 Kilometer
Dongguan
11,256 Kilometer
Taipei
11,740 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,016 Kilometer
Lima
9,870 Kilometer
Cairo
5,323 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,205 Kilometer
London
1,896 Kilometer
Chongqing
10,443 Kilometer
Chengdu
10,213 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,870 Kilometer
Nanjing
11,263 Kilometer
Tehran
6,189 Kilometer
Nanchong
10,357 Kilometer
Hong Kong
11,321 Kilometer
Xi’an
10,439 Kilometer
Lahore
8,010 Kilometer
Shenyang
11,325 Kilometer
Hangzhou
11,431 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,969 Kilometer
Harbin
11,486 Kilometer
Tai’an
10,997 Kilometer
Suzhou
11,427 Kilometer
Shantou
11,457 Kilometer
Bangkok
10,798 Kilometer
Bengaluru
9,341 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,624 Kilometer
Santiago
11,755 Kilometer
Kolkata
9,468 Kilometer
Sydney
17,159 Kilometer
Yangon
10,326 Kilometer
Jinan
10,972 Kilometer
Chennai
9,503 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
10,779 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,062 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,620 Kilometer
Changchun
11,422 Kilometer
Dalian
11,259 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,989 Kilometer
Chattogram
9,722 Kilometer
Kunming
10,361 Kilometer