Where is Ísafjörður located?

Ísafjörður is located in Iceland (Ísafjarðarbær, Westfjords) and time zone Atlantic/Reykjavik. Places nearby are Borgarnes, Akranes and Keflavík.

Ísafjörður (Iceland)

Distances from Ísafjörður to the most important cities in Iceland and the world.

How far is it to Ísafjörður?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ísafjörður

What country is Ísafjörður in?

What country is Ísafjörður in?

Latitude

66.0747500°

Longitude

-23.1349800°

Alternate names

  • 이사피외르뒤르
  • 伊萨菲厄泽
  • イーサフィヨルズゥル
  • ისაფიორდური
  • ایسافیوردر
  • ایسافجرویر
  • איסאפיירדור
  • Исафјердир
  • Исафьордюр
  • Ісафіёрдур
  • Ісафьордюр
  • Ίσαφιορδουρ
  • İsafyordür
  • Ísafjörður
  • Ísafjörð
  • Ísafjarðar
  • Ísafjardardjup
  • Ísafirði
  • yi sa fei e ze
  • isapiorduri
  • isapioeleudwileu
  • isafiyoruzu~uru
  • aysafywrdr
  • aysafjrwyr
  • Issafjörður
  • Issafjordur
  • Isafyorduer
  • Isafjordür
  • Isafjorduras
  • Isafjordur
  • Isafjorduer
  • Isafjoerdur
  • Isafjoerd
  • Isafjerdir
  • Isafjardardjup
  • Isafjardar
  • Isafirdi
  • Isafiordr
  • Isafiordour
  • Isafijordur
  • Isaf'ordjur
  • IFJ

Distance to the largest cities of Iceland

Reykjavík
235 Kilometer
Kópavogur
237 Kilometer
Hafnarfjörður
241 Kilometer
Akureyri
406 Kilometer
Garðabær
239 Kilometer
Mosfellsbær
239 Kilometer
Akranes
211 Kilometer
Selfoss
291 Kilometer
Sauðárkrókur
282 Kilometer
Egilsstaðir
705 Kilometer
Borgarnes
195 Kilometer
Keflavík
232 Kilometer

From Ísafjörður to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
12,186 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,996 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,429 Kilometer
Mumbai
9,259 Kilometer
Mexico City
7,955 Kilometer
Beijing
11,528 Kilometer
Karachi
8,518 Kilometer
Tianjin
11,609 Kilometer
Guangzhou
11,890 Kilometer
Delhi
9,023 Kilometer
Moscow
4,991 Kilometer
Shenzhen
11,975 Kilometer
Dhaka
10,209 Kilometer
Seoul
12,412 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,036 Kilometer
Wuhan
11,665 Kilometer
Lagos
6,893 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,090 Kilometer
Tokyo
13,448 Kilometer
New York City
4,934 Kilometer
Dongguan
11,931 Kilometer
Taipei
12,422 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,333 Kilometer
Lima
9,614 Kilometer
Cairo
5,884 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,895 Kilometer
London
2,440 Kilometer
Chongqing
11,126 Kilometer
Chengdu
10,896 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,493 Kilometer
Nanjing
11,954 Kilometer
Tehran
6,837 Kilometer
Nanchong
11,042 Kilometer
Hong Kong
11,995 Kilometer
Xi’an
11,130 Kilometer
Lahore
8,674 Kilometer
Shenyang
12,026 Kilometer
Hangzhou
12,121 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,918 Kilometer
Harbin
12,190 Kilometer
Tai’an
11,692 Kilometer
Suzhou
12,118 Kilometer
Shantou
12,134 Kilometer
Bangkok
11,443 Kilometer
Bengaluru
9,953 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,329 Kilometer
Santiago
11,590 Kilometer
Kolkata
10,123 Kilometer
Sydney
17,759 Kilometer
Yangon
10,975 Kilometer
Jinan
11,668 Kilometer
Chennai
10,120 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
11,472 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,648 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,208 Kilometer
Changchun
12,125 Kilometer
Dalian
11,958 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,385 Kilometer
Chattogram
10,380 Kilometer
Kunming
11,034 Kilometer