Where is Al Finţās located?

Al Finţās is located in Kuwait (Al Aḩmadī) and time zone Asia/Kuwait. Places nearby are Mubārak al Kabīr, Al Mahbūlah and Ar Riqqah.

Al Finţās (Kuwait)

Distances from Al Finţās to the most important cities in Kuwait and the world.

How far is it to Al Finţās?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al Finţās

What country is Al Finţās in?

What country is Al Finţās in?

Latitude

29.1738900°

Longitude

48.1211100°

Alternate names

  • اَلْفِنْطَاس
  • الفنطاس
  • alfntas
  • aalfintas
  • Funtás
  • Funtas
  • Finţās
  • Fintass
  • Fintas
  • Finatus
  • Fanţās
  • Fantass
  • Fantas
  • Al Finţās
  • Al Fintās
  • Al Fintass
  • Al Fintas
  • Al Fantas

Distance to the largest cities of Kuwait

Al Aḩmadī
11 Kilometer
Ḩawallī
19 Kilometer
As Sālimīyah
18 Kilometer
Al Farwānīyah
17 Kilometer
Al Faḩāḩīl
10 Kilometer
Kuwait City
24 Kilometer
Ar Rumaythīyah
16 Kilometer
Salwá
14 Kilometer
Ar Rābiyah
20 Kilometer
Bayān
15 Kilometer
Al Jahrā’
41 Kilometer
Janūb as Surrah
16 Kilometer
Ad Dasmah
23 Kilometer
Ash Shāmīyah
23 Kilometer
Al Wafrah
61 Kilometer

From Al Finţās to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,871 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,012 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,037 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,271 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,829 Kilometer
Beijing
5,588 Kilometer
Karachi
1,584 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,632 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,253 Kilometer
Delhi
2,330 Kilometer
Moscow
3,042 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,326 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,436 Kilometer
Seoul
6,376 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,545 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,294 Kilometer
Lagos
4,364 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,101 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,361 Kilometer
New York City
9,852 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,294 Kilometer
Taipei
5,890 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,524 Kilometer
Lima
10,991 Kilometer
Cairo
1,353 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,143 Kilometer
London
4,575 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,675 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,479 Kilometer
Baghdad
546 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,661 Kilometer
Tehran
764 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,641 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,338 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,897 Kilometer
Lahore
2,115 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,183 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,765 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,283 Kilometer
Harbin
6,542 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,574 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,803 Kilometer
Shantou
5,525 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,521 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,956 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,672 Kilometer
Santiago
11,736 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,300 Kilometer
Sydney
10,775 Kilometer
Yangon
4,077 Kilometer
Jinan
5,571 Kilometer
Chennai
3,122 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,278 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,692 Kilometer
Riyadh
506 Kilometer
Changchun
6,384 Kilometer
Dalian
5,975 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,320 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,577 Kilometer
Kunming
4,391 Kilometer