Where is Şabāḩ as Sālim located?

Şabāḩ as Sālim is located in Kuwait (Mubārak al Kabīr) and time zone Asia/Kuwait. Places nearby are Salwá, Bayān and Ar Rumaythīyah.

Şabāḩ as Sālim (Kuwait)

Distances from Şabāḩ as Sālim to the most important cities in Kuwait and the world.

How far is it to Şabāḩ as Sālim?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Şabāḩ as Sālim

What country is Şabāḩ as Sālim in?

What country is Şabāḩ as Sālim in?

Latitude

29.2572200°

Longitude

48.0572200°

Alternate names

  • صَبَاح اَلسَّالِم
  • Şabāḩ as Sālim
  • Şabāḩ as Salim aş Sabbāḩ
  • sabah aalsaalim
  • Sabah as Salim as Sabbah
  • Sabah as Salim

Distance to the largest cities of Kuwait

Al Aḩmadī
20 Kilometer
Al Faḩāḩīl
20 Kilometer
Kuwait City
14 Kilometer
Ar Riqqah
13 Kilometer
Al Manqaf
19 Kilometer
Ar Rābiyah
11 Kilometer
Al Jahrā’
33 Kilometer
Al Finţās
10 Kilometer
Al Mahbūlah
14 Kilometer
Ad Dasmah
13 Kilometer
Ash Shāmīyah
13 Kilometer
Al Wafrah
69 Kilometer
Az Zawr
27 Kilometer

From Şabāḩ as Sālim to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,876 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,002 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,039 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,280 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,824 Kilometer
Beijing
5,591 Kilometer
Karachi
1,592 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,635 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,259 Kilometer
Delhi
2,335 Kilometer
Moscow
3,032 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,332 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,443 Kilometer
Seoul
6,380 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,546 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,299 Kilometer
Lagos
4,366 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,111 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,365 Kilometer
New York City
9,846 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,300 Kilometer
Taipei
5,896 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,529 Kilometer
Lima
10,990 Kilometer
Cairo
1,348 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,140 Kilometer
London
4,566 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,680 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,483 Kilometer
Baghdad
536 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,666 Kilometer
Tehran
758 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,645 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,345 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,901 Kilometer
Lahore
2,119 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,186 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,769 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,285 Kilometer
Harbin
6,544 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,577 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,807 Kilometer
Shantou
5,531 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,529 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,965 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,661 Kilometer
Santiago
11,738 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,307 Kilometer
Sydney
10,785 Kilometer
Yangon
4,084 Kilometer
Jinan
5,575 Kilometer
Chennai
3,132 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,282 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,702 Kilometer
Riyadh
514 Kilometer
Changchun
6,387 Kilometer
Dalian
5,979 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,315 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,584 Kilometer
Kunming
4,397 Kilometer