Where is Al Hārithah located?

Al Hārithah is located in Iraq (Basrah District, Basra) and time zone Asia/Baghdad. Places nearby are Basrah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah and Az Zubayr.

Al Hārithah (Iraq)

Distances from Al Hārithah to the most important cities in Iraq and the world.

How far is it to Al Hārithah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al Hārithah

What country is Al Hārithah in?

What country is Al Hārithah in?

Latitude

30.5848100°

Longitude

47.7611400°

Alternate names

  • الهارثة
  • Аль-Харриса
  • alhartht
  • Harthah
  • Hartha
  • Al'-Kharrisa
  • Al Hārthah
  • Al Hārithah
  • Al Harthah
  • Al Harithah

Distance to the largest cities of Iraq

Baghdad
405 Kilometer
Mosul
733 Kilometer
Erbil
685 Kilometer
Abū Ghurayb
414 Kilometer
As Sulaymānīyah
579 Kilometer
Kirkuk
601 Kilometer
Najaf
316 Kilometer
Karbala
373 Kilometer
Nasiriyah
131 Kilometer
Al ‘Amārah
146 Kilometer
Ad Dīwānīyah
275 Kilometer
Al Kūt
263 Kilometer
Al Ḩillah
338 Kilometer
Dihok
790 Kilometer
Ramadi
474 Kilometer

From Al Hārithah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,896 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,892 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,115 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,375 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,815 Kilometer
Beijing
5,586 Kilometer
Karachi
1,664 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,632 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,303 Kilometer
Delhi
2,367 Kilometer
Moscow
2,885 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,378 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,495 Kilometer
Seoul
6,384 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,617 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,320 Kilometer
Lagos
4,432 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,223 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,376 Kilometer
New York City
9,805 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,344 Kilometer
Taipei
5,933 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,635 Kilometer
Lima
11,030 Kilometer
Cairo
1,322 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,158 Kilometer
London
4,469 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,705 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,504 Kilometer
Baghdad
405 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,684 Kilometer
Tehran
634 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,666 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,391 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,910 Kilometer
Lahore
2,130 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,178 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,792 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,357 Kilometer
Harbin
6,528 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,583 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,827 Kilometer
Shantou
5,573 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,608 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,074 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,518 Kilometer
Santiago
11,805 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,366 Kilometer
Sydney
10,897 Kilometer
Yangon
4,158 Kilometer
Jinan
5,579 Kilometer
Chennai
3,236 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,291 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,820 Kilometer
Riyadh
654 Kilometer
Changchun
6,375 Kilometer
Dalian
5,978 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,286 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,640 Kilometer
Kunming
4,439 Kilometer