Where is Šekovići located?

Šekovići is located in Bosnia and Herzegovina (Srpska) and time zone Europe/Sarajevo. Places nearby are Kladanj, Zvornik and Tojšići.

Šekovići (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Distances from Šekovići to the most important cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina and the world.

How far is it to Šekovići?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Šekovići

What country is Šekovići in?

What country is Šekovići in?

Latitude

44.2989600°

Longitude

18.8553200°

Alternate names

  • シェコヴィチ
  • Шековићи
  • Шековичи
  • Šekovići
  • Šejkovići
  • Šejković
  • shekovu~ichi
  • Shekovici
  • Shekovichi
  • Sekovici
  • Sejkovici
  • Sejkovic

Distance to the largest cities of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Sarajevo
64 Kilometer
Banja Luka
143 Kilometer
Zenica
77 Kilometer
Tuzla
30 Kilometer
Mostar
134 Kilometer
Bihać
245 Kilometer
Bugojno
115 Kilometer
Brčko
63 Kilometer
Bijeljina
58 Kilometer
Prijedor
187 Kilometer
Trebinje
179 Kilometer
Travnik
95 Kilometer
Doboj
78 Kilometer
Cazin
244 Kilometer
Velika Kladuša
263 Kilometer
Visoko
64 Kilometer

From Šekovići to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,333 Kilometer
Istanbul
885 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,655 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,136 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,827 Kilometer
Beijing
7,818 Kilometer
Karachi
4,406 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,886 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,903 Kilometer
Delhi
4,977 Kilometer
Moscow
1,960 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,984 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,156 Kilometer
Seoul
8,681 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,119 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,781 Kilometer
Lagos
4,343 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,968 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,713 Kilometer
New York City
7,439 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,944 Kilometer
Taipei
8,483 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,356 Kilometer
Lima
9,862 Kilometer
Cairo
1,854 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,622 Kilometer
London
1,713 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,201 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,980 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,373 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,106 Kilometer
Tehran
2,772 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,135 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,001 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,290 Kilometer
Lahore
4,656 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,371 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,250 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,904 Kilometer
Harbin
8,625 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,912 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,264 Kilometer
Shantou
8,160 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,345 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,827 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,949 Kilometer
Santiago
11,155 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,053 Kilometer
Sydney
13,640 Kilometer
Yangon
6,884 Kilometer
Jinan
7,896 Kilometer
Chennai
5,994 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,656 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,541 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,102 Kilometer
Changchun
8,518 Kilometer
Dalian
8,241 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,026 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,318 Kilometer
Kunming
7,036 Kilometer