Where is Sokolac located?

Sokolac is located in Bosnia and Herzegovina (Srpska) and time zone Europe/Sarajevo. Places nearby are Pale, Goražde and Kladanj.

Sokolac (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Distances from Sokolac to the most important cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina and the world.

How far is it to Sokolac?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sokolac

What country is Sokolac in?

What country is Sokolac in?

Latitude

43.9381700°

Longitude

18.8007900°

Alternate names

  • 소콜라츠
  • ソコラツ
  • Соколац
  • sokoratsu
  • sokollacheu
  • Sokolacas
  • Sokolac
  • Sokola

Distance to the largest cities of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Sarajevo
37 Kilometer
Banja Luka
158 Kilometer
Zenica
77 Kilometer
Tuzla
67 Kilometer
Mostar
103 Kilometer
Bihać
254 Kilometer
Bugojno
109 Kilometer
Brčko
102 Kilometer
Bijeljina
96 Kilometer
Prijedor
202 Kilometer
Trebinje
140 Kilometer
Travnik
96 Kilometer
Doboj
104 Kilometer
Cazin
255 Kilometer
Velika Kladuša
276 Kilometer
Visoko
50 Kilometer

From Sokolac to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,331 Kilometer
Istanbul
873 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,620 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,119 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,812 Kilometer
Beijing
7,820 Kilometer
Karachi
4,391 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,888 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,895 Kilometer
Delhi
4,968 Kilometer
Moscow
1,989 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,976 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,145 Kilometer
Seoul
8,683 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,084 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,777 Kilometer
Lagos
4,304 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,947 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,714 Kilometer
New York City
7,433 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,937 Kilometer
Taipei
8,477 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,317 Kilometer
Lima
9,833 Kilometer
Cairo
1,822 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,598 Kilometer
London
1,728 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,196 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,976 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,357 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,104 Kilometer
Tehran
2,763 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,131 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,993 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,288 Kilometer
Lahore
4,648 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,374 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,247 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,869 Kilometer
Harbin
8,630 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,912 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,261 Kilometer
Shantou
8,153 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,331 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,807 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,986 Kilometer
Santiago
11,121 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,041 Kilometer
Sydney
13,618 Kilometer
Yangon
6,871 Kilometer
Jinan
7,896 Kilometer
Chennai
5,975 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,655 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,518 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,078 Kilometer
Changchun
8,522 Kilometer
Dalian
8,243 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,017 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,307 Kilometer
Kunming
7,028 Kilometer