Where is Dame-Marie located?

Dame-Marie is located in Haiti (Ansdeno, GrandʼAnse) and time zone America/Port-au-Prince. Places nearby are Jérémie, Les Anglais and Les Cayes.

Dame-Marie (Haiti)

Distances from Dame-Marie to the most important cities in Haiti and the world.

How far is it to Dame-Marie?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dame-Marie

What country is Dame-Marie in?

What country is Dame-Marie in?

Latitude

18.5610700°

Longitude

-74.4216700°

Alternate names

  • Ville de Dame Marie
  • Dame-Marie

Distance to the largest cities of Haiti

Port-au-Prince
167 Kilometer
Carrefour
162 Kilometer
Delmas 73
170 Kilometer
Pétionville
171 Kilometer
Port-de-Paix
198 Kilometer
Croix-des-Bouquets
176 Kilometer
Jacmel
155 Kilometer
Okap
221 Kilometer
Léogâne
143 Kilometer
Les Cayes
68 Kilometer
Tigwav
125 Kilometer
Jérémie
26 Kilometer
Miragoâne
107 Kilometer
Gonaïves
169 Kilometer
Saint-Marc
151 Kilometer
Thomazeau
186 Kilometer

From Dame-Marie to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,732 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,631 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,988 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,784 Kilometer
Mexico City
1,979 Kilometer
Beijing
15,445 Kilometer
Karachi
11,336 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,494 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,022 Kilometer
Delhi
12,183 Kilometer
Moscow
9,852 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,086 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,198 Kilometer
Seoul
16,247 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,138 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,153 Kilometer
Lagos
6,366 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,755 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,232 Kilometer
New York City
2,437 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,062 Kilometer
Taipei
15,693 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,608 Kilometer
Lima
3,373 Kilometer
Cairo
8,548 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,535 Kilometer
London
6,961 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,529 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,341 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,644 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,527 Kilometer
Tehran
10,242 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,503 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,093 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,769 Kilometer
Lahore
11,987 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,033 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,620 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,201 Kilometer
Harbin
16,361 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,445 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,664 Kilometer
Shantou
15,300 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,004 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,177 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,535 Kilometer
Santiago
5,730 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,030 Kilometer
Sydney
18,949 Kilometer
Yangon
13,648 Kilometer
Jinan
15,443 Kilometer
Chennai
12,391 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,151 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,614 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,715 Kilometer
Changchun
16,220 Kilometer
Dalian
15,841 Kilometer
Los Angeles
3,898 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,307 Kilometer
Kunming
14,189 Kilometer