Where is Les Cayes located?

Les Cayes is located in Haiti (Arrondissement des Cayes, Sud) and time zone America/Port-au-Prince. Places nearby are Aquin, Les Anglais and Jérémie.

Les Cayes (Haiti)

Distances from Les Cayes to the most important cities in Haiti and the world.

How far is it to Les Cayes?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Les Cayes

What country is Les Cayes in?

What country is Les Cayes in?

Latitude

18.1933100°

Longitude

-73.7460100°

Alternate names

  • 르카예
  • 萊凱
  • レカイ
  • لے سائیس
  • Ле-Ке
  • rekai
  • leukaye
  • lai kai
  • Ville des Cayes
  • Okay
  • Los Cayos
  • Les Cayes
  • Le-Ke
  • Le Kajus
  • Cayes
  • CYA
  • Aux Cayes

Distance to the largest cities of Haiti

Port-au-Prince
119 Kilometer
Carrefour
114 Kilometer
Delmas 73
122 Kilometer
Pétionville
122 Kilometer
Port-de-Paix
206 Kilometer
Croix-des-Bouquets
129 Kilometer
Jacmel
97 Kilometer
Okap
212 Kilometer
Léogâne
96 Kilometer
Tigwav
75 Kilometer
Jérémie
58 Kilometer
Miragoâne
59 Kilometer
Gonaïves
162 Kilometer
Saint-Marc
131 Kilometer
Thomazeau
142 Kilometer
Grangwav
82 Kilometer

From Les Cayes to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,682 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,591 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,937 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,731 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,035 Kilometer
Beijing
15,398 Kilometer
Karachi
11,284 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,447 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,969 Kilometer
Delhi
12,133 Kilometer
Moscow
9,820 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,033 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,146 Kilometer
Seoul
16,199 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,078 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,103 Kilometer
Lagos
6,305 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,695 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,183 Kilometer
New York City
2,477 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,009 Kilometer
Taipei
15,640 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,543 Kilometer
Lima
3,336 Kilometer
Cairo
8,501 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,494 Kilometer
London
6,937 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,478 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,291 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,597 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,477 Kilometer
Tehran
10,197 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,453 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,040 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,720 Kilometer
Lahore
11,939 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,986 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,570 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,140 Kilometer
Harbin
16,316 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,397 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,614 Kilometer
Shantou
15,247 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,948 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,121 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,507 Kilometer
Santiago
5,687 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,978 Kilometer
Sydney
18,885 Kilometer
Yangon
13,593 Kilometer
Jinan
15,394 Kilometer
Chennai
12,335 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,102 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,550 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,664 Kilometer
Changchun
16,174 Kilometer
Dalian
15,793 Kilometer
Los Angeles
3,964 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,254 Kilometer
Kunming
14,137 Kilometer