Where is Port-au-Prince located?

Port-au-Prince is located in Haiti (Arrondissement de Port-au-Prince, Ouest) and time zone America/Port-au-Prince. Places nearby are Delmas 73, Carrefour and Pétionville.

Port-au-Prince (Haiti)

Distances from Port-au-Prince to the most important cities in Haiti and the world.

How far is it to Port-au-Prince?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Port-au-Prince

What country is Port-au-Prince in?

What country is Port-au-Prince in?

Latitude

18.5434900°

Longitude

-72.3388100°

Alternate names

  • 포르토프랭스
  • 太子港
  • ポルトープランス
  • ፖርቶፕሪንስ
  • პორტ-ო-პრენსი
  • པོ་རོ་ཊི་ཨའུ་པི་རིན་སི།
  • ปอร์โตแปรงซ์
  • പോർട്ട്-ഔ-പ്രിൻസ്
  • போர்ட்-ஓ-பிரின்ஸ்
  • ਪੋਰਤ-ਓ-ਪ੍ਰੈਂਸ
  • পোর্ট-অ-প্রিন্স
  • पोर्ट-औ-प्रिन्स
  • पोर्ट-ऑ-प्रिंस
  • پورٹ او پرنس
  • پورتوپرنس
  • پورتو پرنس
  • بورت أو برانس
  • פורט-או-פרנס
  • פורט או פרינס
  • Պորտ-օ-Պրենս
  • Порт-о-Прэнс
  • Порт-о-Пренс
  • Порт о Пренс
  • Πορτ-ο-Πρενς
  • tai zi gang
  • pwrtwprns
  • pwrtw prns
  • porutopuransu
  • porta-o-prinsa
  • porta-au-prinsa
  • porta-a-prinsa
  • port-o-pirins
  • porata-o-prainsa
  • poleutopeulaengseu
  • bwrt aw brans
  • Ville de Port-au-Prince
  • Pòtoprens
  • Puerto Príncipe
  • Puerto Principe
  • Potoprens
  • Portus Principis
  • Portoprinco
  • Portoprensa
  • Porto Príncipe
  • Porto Principe
  • Port-o-Prins
  • Port-o-Prens
  • Port-o-Prehns
  • Port-au-Prince
  • Port o Prensas
  • Port o Prens
  • Port au Prince
  • PAP

Distance to the largest cities of Haiti

Port-de-Paix
159 Kilometer
Jacmel
37 Kilometer
Okap
134 Kilometer
Léogâne
24 Kilometer
Les Cayes
119 Kilometer
Tigwav
44 Kilometer
Jérémie
143 Kilometer
Miragoâne
61 Kilometer
Gonaïves
103 Kilometer
Saint-Marc
68 Kilometer
Thomazeau
23 Kilometer
Grangwav
37 Kilometer
Verrettes
57 Kilometer
Kenscoff
11 Kilometer
Saint-Raphaël
99 Kilometer
Ti Port-de-Paix
158 Kilometer

From Port-au-Prince to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,566 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,472 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,953 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,618 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,145 Kilometer
Beijing
15,281 Kilometer
Karachi
11,170 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,330 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,856 Kilometer
Delhi
12,017 Kilometer
Moscow
9,702 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,919 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,032 Kilometer
Seoul
16,082 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,066 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,987 Kilometer
Lagos
6,203 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,591 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,067 Kilometer
New York City
2,442 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,895 Kilometer
Taipei
15,526 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,450 Kilometer
Lima
3,385 Kilometer
Cairo
8,383 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,539 Kilometer
London
6,821 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,363 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,175 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,480 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,361 Kilometer
Tehran
10,079 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,337 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,927 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,604 Kilometer
Lahore
11,822 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,869 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,454 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,121 Kilometer
Harbin
16,198 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,280 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,498 Kilometer
Shantou
15,134 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,837 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,010 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,390 Kilometer
Santiago
5,722 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,864 Kilometer
Sydney
18,790 Kilometer
Yangon
13,481 Kilometer
Jinan
15,278 Kilometer
Chennai
12,224 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,986 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,456 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,549 Kilometer
Changchun
16,057 Kilometer
Dalian
15,676 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,049 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,140 Kilometer
Kunming
14,023 Kilometer