Where is Apia located?

Apia is located in Samoa (Tuamasaga) and time zone Pacific/Apia. Places nearby are Afega, Lufilufi and Leulumoega.

Apia (Samoa)

Distances from Apia to the most important cities in Samoa and the world.

How far is it to Apia?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Apia

What country is Apia in?

What country is Apia in?

Latitude

-13.8333300°

Longitude

-171.7666600°

Alternate names

  • 아피아
  • 阿皮亞
  • 阿皮亚
  • アピア
  • አፒያ
  • აპია
  • ཨ་པི་ཡ།
  • อาปีอา
  • അപിയ
  • ஆப்பியா
  • ਆਪੀਆ
  • आपिया
  • أبيا
  • آپیا
  • אפיה
  • Апія
  • Апіа
  • Апија
  • Апия
  • Апиа
  • Апиæ
  • Απία
  • ΄Aπια
  • xa pi xa
  • apya
  • appiya
  • apiya
  • apia
  • api'a
  • abya
  • a pi ya
  • Apía
  • Apiya
  • Apio
  • Apija
  • Apiae
  • Apia
  • APW

Distance to the largest cities of Samoa

Asau
78 Kilometer
Mulifanua
22 Kilometer
Leulumoega
16 Kilometer
Safotu
66 Kilometer
Lufilufi
14 Kilometer
Vailoa
44 Kilometer
Samamea
22 Kilometer
Satupa‘itea
45 Kilometer
Safotulafai
37 Kilometer

From Apia to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
23,976 Kilometer
Istanbul
17,153 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,355 Kilometer
Mumbai
19,904 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,867 Kilometer
Beijing
23,799 Kilometer
Karachi
19,571 Kilometer
Tianjin
23,839 Kilometer
Guangzhou
23,161 Kilometer
Delhi
20,461 Kilometer
Moscow
18,417 Kilometer
Shenzhen
23,214 Kilometer
Dhaka
21,377 Kilometer
Seoul
24,559 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,067 Kilometer
Wuhan
23,398 Kilometer
Lagos
14,189 Kilometer
Jakarta
22,305 Kilometer
Tokyo
25,505 Kilometer
New York City
9,857 Kilometer
Dongguan
23,198 Kilometer
Taipei
23,850 Kilometer
Kinshasa
15,003 Kilometer
Lima
7,582 Kilometer
Cairo
16,944 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,074 Kilometer
London
15,499 Kilometer
Chongqing
22,772 Kilometer
Chengdu
22,603 Kilometer
Baghdad
18,055 Kilometer
Nanjing
23,785 Kilometer
Tehran
18,668 Kilometer
Nanchong
22,764 Kilometer
Hong Kong
23,218 Kilometer
Xi’an
23,070 Kilometer
Lahore
20,313 Kilometer
Shenyang
24,396 Kilometer
Hangzhou
23,853 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,335 Kilometer
Harbin
24,757 Kilometer
Tai’an
23,757 Kilometer
Suzhou
23,910 Kilometer
Shantou
23,439 Kilometer
Bangkok
21,992 Kilometer
Bengaluru
20,166 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
18,089 Kilometer
Santiago
8,373 Kilometer
Kolkata
21,192 Kilometer
Sydney
25,932 Kilometer
Yangon
21,697 Kilometer
Jinan
23,760 Kilometer
Chennai
20,380 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
23,450 Kilometer
Melbourne
25,475 Kilometer
Riyadh
17,985 Kilometer
Changchun
24,600 Kilometer
Dalian
24,176 Kilometer
Los Angeles
6,788 Kilometer
Chattogram
21,460 Kilometer
Kunming
22,371 Kilometer