Where is Ta`ū located?

Ta`ū is located in American Samoa (Manu'a) and time zone Pacific/Pago_Pago. Places nearby are Pago Pago, Tāfuna and Samamea.

Ta`ū (American Samoa)

Distances from Ta`ū to the most important cities in American Samoa and the world.

How far is it to Ta`ū?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ta`ū

What country is Ta`ū in?

What country is Ta`ū in?

Latitude

-14.2336100°

Longitude

-169.5144400°

Alternate names

  • Tau
  • Ta`ü Village
  • Ta`ue Village
  • Ta`u
  • TAV
  • Opoun

Distance to the largest cities of American Samoa

Pago Pago
95 Kilometer
Tāfuna
97 Kilometer
Taulaga
372 Kilometer

From Ta`ū to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
23,809 Kilometer
Istanbul
17,000 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,169 Kilometer
Mumbai
19,735 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,739 Kilometer
Beijing
23,636 Kilometer
Karachi
19,405 Kilometer
Tianjin
23,675 Kilometer
Guangzhou
22,991 Kilometer
Delhi
20,296 Kilometer
Moscow
18,271 Kilometer
Shenzhen
23,045 Kilometer
Dhaka
21,209 Kilometer
Seoul
24,394 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,884 Kilometer
Wuhan
23,232 Kilometer
Lagos
14,019 Kilometer
Jakarta
22,126 Kilometer
Tokyo
25,339 Kilometer
New York City
9,742 Kilometer
Dongguan
23,029 Kilometer
Taipei
23,681 Kilometer
Kinshasa
14,826 Kilometer
Lima
7,403 Kilometer
Cairo
16,784 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,911 Kilometer
London
15,360 Kilometer
Chongqing
22,605 Kilometer
Chengdu
22,437 Kilometer
Baghdad
17,895 Kilometer
Nanjing
23,619 Kilometer
Tehran
18,508 Kilometer
Nanchong
22,597 Kilometer
Hong Kong
23,048 Kilometer
Xi’an
22,905 Kilometer
Lahore
20,149 Kilometer
Shenyang
24,233 Kilometer
Hangzhou
23,686 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,152 Kilometer
Harbin
24,595 Kilometer
Tai’an
23,592 Kilometer
Suzhou
23,743 Kilometer
Shantou
23,269 Kilometer
Bangkok
21,820 Kilometer
Bengaluru
19,994 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
17,948 Kilometer
Santiago
8,187 Kilometer
Kolkata
21,024 Kilometer
Sydney
25,748 Kilometer
Yangon
21,526 Kilometer
Jinan
23,595 Kilometer
Chennai
20,208 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
23,285 Kilometer
Melbourne
25,292 Kilometer
Riyadh
17,821 Kilometer
Changchun
24,438 Kilometer
Dalian
24,012 Kilometer
Los Angeles
6,711 Kilometer
Chattogram
21,291 Kilometer
Kunming
22,203 Kilometer