Where is Tāfuna located?

Tāfuna is located in American Samoa (Western District) and time zone Pacific/Pago_Pago. Places nearby are Pago Pago, Samamea and Lufilufi.

Tāfuna (American Samoa)

Distances from Tāfuna to the most important cities in American Samoa and the world.

How far is it to Tāfuna?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tāfuna

What country is Tāfuna in?

What country is Tāfuna in?

Latitude

-14.3358300°

Longitude

-170.7200000°

Alternate names

  • Тафуна
  • Tafuna

Distance to the largest cities of American Samoa

Ta`ū
97 Kilometer
Taulaga
362 Kilometer

From Tāfuna to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
23,905 Kilometer
Istanbul
17,095 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,260 Kilometer
Mumbai
19,832 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,826 Kilometer
Beijing
23,732 Kilometer
Karachi
19,501 Kilometer
Tianjin
23,771 Kilometer
Guangzhou
23,088 Kilometer
Delhi
20,392 Kilometer
Moscow
18,364 Kilometer
Shenzhen
23,141 Kilometer
Dhaka
21,305 Kilometer
Seoul
24,491 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,978 Kilometer
Wuhan
23,328 Kilometer
Lagos
14,116 Kilometer
Jakarta
22,223 Kilometer
Tokyo
25,435 Kilometer
New York City
9,825 Kilometer
Dongguan
23,125 Kilometer
Taipei
23,778 Kilometer
Kinshasa
14,923 Kilometer
Lima
7,500 Kilometer
Cairo
16,880 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,007 Kilometer
London
15,450 Kilometer
Chongqing
22,702 Kilometer
Chengdu
22,533 Kilometer
Baghdad
17,991 Kilometer
Nanjing
23,716 Kilometer
Tehran
18,604 Kilometer
Nanchong
22,694 Kilometer
Hong Kong
23,145 Kilometer
Xi’an
23,002 Kilometer
Lahore
20,245 Kilometer
Shenyang
24,329 Kilometer
Hangzhou
23,783 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,246 Kilometer
Harbin
24,691 Kilometer
Tai’an
23,688 Kilometer
Suzhou
23,840 Kilometer
Shantou
23,366 Kilometer
Bangkok
21,917 Kilometer
Bengaluru
20,091 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
18,039 Kilometer
Santiago
8,277 Kilometer
Kolkata
21,120 Kilometer
Sydney
25,844 Kilometer
Yangon
21,623 Kilometer
Jinan
23,691 Kilometer
Chennai
20,305 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
23,382 Kilometer
Melbourne
25,386 Kilometer
Riyadh
17,917 Kilometer
Changchun
24,534 Kilometer
Dalian
24,108 Kilometer
Los Angeles
6,779 Kilometer
Chattogram
21,388 Kilometer
Kunming
22,300 Kilometer