Where is Kolwezi located?

Kolwezi is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Kolwezi City, Lualaba) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Kambove, Likasi and Mwinilunga.

Kolwezi (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Kolwezi to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Kolwezi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kolwezi

What country is Kolwezi in?

What country is Kolwezi in?

Latitude

-10.7148400°

Longitude

25.4667400°

Alternate names

  • Колвези
  • Kolwezi
  • Kolvezi
  • KWZ

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
1,074 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
192 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
526 Kilometer
Kisangani
1,236 Kilometer
Masina
1,065 Kilometer
Kananga
584 Kilometer
Likasi
106 Kilometer
Tshikapa
602 Kilometer
Beni
1,274 Kilometer
Bukavu
944 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
438 Kilometer
Kikwit
820 Kilometer
Mbandaka
1,317 Kilometer
Matadi
1,100 Kilometer
Uvira
857 Kilometer
Boma
1,128 Kilometer

From Kolwezi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,958 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,697 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,204 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,013 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,505 Kilometer
Beijing
9,161 Kilometer
Karachi
5,134 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,160 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,948 Kilometer
Delhi
5,992 Kilometer
Moscow
7,376 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,977 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,429 Kilometer
Seoul
9,703 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,938 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,432 Kilometer
Lagos
2,585 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,529 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,467 Kilometer
New York City
9,764 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,978 Kilometer
Taipei
8,634 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,074 Kilometer
Lima
8,201 Kilometer
Cairo
4,509 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,140 Kilometer
London
7,144 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,856 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,763 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,077 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,824 Kilometer
Tehran
5,511 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,902 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,971 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,310 Kilometer
Lahore
6,076 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,736 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,817 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,653 Kilometer
Harbin
10,203 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,965 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,904 Kilometer
Shantou
8,206 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,579 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,917 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,782 Kilometer
Santiago
8,086 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,222 Kilometer
Sydney
10,377 Kilometer
Yangon
6,414 Kilometer
Jinan
8,988 Kilometer
Chennai
5,107 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,648 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,014 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,249 Kilometer
Changchun
9,994 Kilometer
Dalian
9,431 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,507 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,435 Kilometer
Kunming
7,325 Kilometer