Where is Jhelum located?

Jhelum is located in Pakistan (Jhelum District, Punjab) and time zone Asia/Karachi. Places nearby are Sarai Alamgir, Kharian and New Mirpur.

Jhelum (Pakistan)

Distances from Jhelum to the most important cities in Pakistan and the world.

How far is it to Jhelum?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jhelum

What country is Jhelum in?

What country is Jhelum in?

Latitude

32.9344800°

Longitude

73.7310200°

Alternate names

  • 젤룸
  • 傑赫勒姆
  • ਜੇਹਲਮ
  • झेलम शहर
  • جێھلۆم
  • جہلم
  • جهلم
  • Джелам
  • Џелам
  • jie he lei mu
  • jhlm
  • jhelama sahara
  • jellum
  • jehalama
  • Jhelum
  • Jhelam
  • Dželamas
  • Dźhelam
  • Dzhelam
  • Dzelamas
  • Dzelam
  • Alessandria Bucefala

Distance to the largest cities of Pakistan

Karachi
1,038 Kilometer
Lahore
159 Kilometer
Faisalabad
175 Kilometer
Rawalpindi
91 Kilometer
Multan
351 Kilometer
Hyderabad
934 Kilometer
Gujranwala
93 Kilometer
Peshawar
209 Kilometer
Rahim Yar Khan
567 Kilometer
Quetta
618 Kilometer
Muzaffarābād
159 Kilometer
Battagram
200 Kilometer
Kotli
66 Kilometer
Islamabad
103 Kilometer
Bahawalpur
422 Kilometer
Sargodha
126 Kilometer

From Jhelum to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,823 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,691 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,919 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,526 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,908 Kilometer
Beijing
3,498 Kilometer
Karachi
1,038 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,542 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,341 Kilometer
Delhi
548 Kilometer
Moscow
3,827 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,423 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,676 Kilometer
Seoul
4,290 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,460 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,253 Kilometer
Lagos
6,336 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,056 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,286 Kilometer
New York City
11,850 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,382 Kilometer
Taipei
3,921 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,216 Kilometer
Lima
13,036 Kilometer
Cairo
3,413 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,229 Kilometer
London
6,252 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,652 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,440 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,347 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,605 Kilometer
Tehran
1,810 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,599 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,441 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,820 Kilometer
Lahore
159 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,094 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,726 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,190 Kilometer
Harbin
4,462 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,489 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,753 Kilometer
Shantou
3,596 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,006 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,218 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,570 Kilometer
Santiago
13,665 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,635 Kilometer
Sydney
9,613 Kilometer
Yangon
2,523 Kilometer
Jinan
3,486 Kilometer
Chennai
2,245 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,200 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,646 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,343 Kilometer
Changchun
4,299 Kilometer
Dalian
3,886 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,358 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,859 Kilometer
Kunming
2,476 Kilometer