Where is Sheikhupura located?

What country is Sheikhupura in?

Pakistan

What country is Sheikhupura in?

How far is it to Sheikhupura?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sheikhupura

Sheikhupura

Sheikhupura is located in Pakistan (Punjab) and time zone Asia/Karachi. Places nearby are Jāndiāla Sher Khān, Chūhar Kāna and Warburton.

Latitude

31.7130600°

Longitude

73.9783300°

Alternate names

  • 謝胡布爾
  • சேய்க்குப்புரா
  • ਸ਼ੇਖ਼ੂਪੁਰਾ
  • شیخوپورہ
  • شیخوپوره، پاکستان
  • شیخوپورا
  • شيخوپوره
  • Шекхупура
  • Шеикхупура
  • Śekhupura
  • xie hu bu er
  • shykhwpwrh pakstan
  • shykhwpwrh
  • shykhwpwra
  • sekhupura
  • ceykkuppura
  • Shekkhupura
  • Shekhūpura
  • Shekhupura
  • Sheikkhupura
  • Sheikhupura
  • Sheikhu Pura
  • Sekhupura
  • Qila Sheikhupura

Distance to the largest cities of Pakistan

Karachi
930 Kilometer
Lahore
34 Kilometer
Faisalābād
79 Kilometer
Rawalpindi
220 Kilometer
Multān
260 Kilometer
Hyderabad
827 Kilometer
Gujrānwāla
51 Kilometer
Peshawar
317 Kilometer
Quetta
583 Kilometer
Muzaffarābād
295 Kilometer
Battagram
335 Kilometer
Kotli
199 Kilometer
Islamabad
233 Kilometer
Bahāwalpur
314 Kilometer
Sargodha
112 Kilometer
Sialkot
96 Kilometer

From Sheikhupura to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,799 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,859 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,393 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,914 Kilometer
Beijing
3,511 Kilometer
Karachi
930 Kilometer
İstanbul
3,745 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,551 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,281 Kilometer
Delhi
426 Kilometer
Moscow
3,931 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,362 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,582 Kilometer
Seoul
4,289 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,404 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,225 Kilometer
Lagos
6,293 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,931 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,275 Kilometer
New York City
11,880 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,322 Kilometer
Taipei
3,874 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,144 Kilometer
Lima
13,004 Kilometer
Cairo
3,423 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,214 Kilometer
London
6,316 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,617 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,410 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,373 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,584 Kilometer
Tehran
1,857 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,570 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,377 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,810 Kilometer
Lahore
34 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,109 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,698 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,135 Kilometer
Harbin
4,488 Kilometer

Places near Sheikhupura