Where is Hyderabad located?

Hyderabad is located in Pakistan (Hyderābād District, Sindh) and time zone Asia/Karachi. Places nearby are Kotri, Tando Jam and Matiari.

Hyderabad (Pakistan)

Distances from Hyderabad to the most important cities in Pakistan and the world.

How far is it to Hyderabad?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hyderabad

What country is Hyderabad in?

What country is Hyderabad in?

Latitude

25.3924200°

Longitude

68.3736600°

Alternate names

  • 하이데라바드
  • 海得拉巴
  • ハイデラバード
  • ჰაიდარაბადი
  • ஐதராபாத்
  • ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ
  • हैदराबाद्
  • हैदराबाद
  • حیدرآباد، سندھ
  • حیدرآباد
  • حيدرآباد، سنڌ
  • حيدر آباد
  • היידראבאד
  • Хајдерабад
  • Хайдарабад
  • Χαϊντεραμπάντ
  • hydrabad snڌ
  • hydrabad
  • hydr abad
  • haiderabado
  • haidelabadeu
  • haidarabadi
  • haidarabada
  • haidarabad
  • hai de la ba
  • aitarapat
  • Khajderabad
  • Khajdarabad
  • Hyderābād
  • Hyderâbâd
  • Hyderabad i Pakistan
  • Hyderabad
  • Hiderábád
  • Hiderabad
  • Haydarobod
  • Haydarabad
  • Hajderabado
  • Hajdarabad
  • Haidarabadas
  • Haidarabad
  • HDD
  • Chainterampant

Distance to the largest cities of Pakistan

Karachi
124 Kilometer
Lahore
830 Kilometer
Faisalabad
762 Kilometer
Rawalpindi
977 Kilometer
Multan
584 Kilometer
Gujranwala
877 Kilometer
Peshawar
982 Kilometer
Rahim Yar Khan
367 Kilometer
Quetta
538 Kilometer
Muzaffarābād
1,068 Kilometer
Battagram
1,087 Kilometer
Kotli
997 Kilometer
Islamabad
989 Kilometer
Bahawalpur
514 Kilometer
Sargodha
813 Kilometer
Sialkot
923 Kilometer

From Hyderabad to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,295 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,592 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,099 Kilometer
Mumbai
783 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,416 Kilometer
Beijing
4,160 Kilometer
Karachi
124 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,187 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,599 Kilometer
Delhi
794 Kilometer
Moscow
4,148 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,669 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,772 Kilometer
Seoul
4,876 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,660 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,716 Kilometer
Lagos
5,600 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,643 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,817 Kilometer
New York City
11,514 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,639 Kilometer
Taipei
4,253 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,358 Kilometer
Lima
12,340 Kilometer
Cairo
3,014 Kilometer
Bogotá
11,623 Kilometer
London
6,187 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,089 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,914 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,108 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,099 Kilometer
Tehran
1,767 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,075 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,680 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,388 Kilometer
Lahore
830 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,760 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,178 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,386 Kilometer
Harbin
5,172 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,076 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,228 Kilometer
Shantou
3,874 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,871 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,553 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,869 Kilometer
Santiago
12,869 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,629 Kilometer
Sydney
9,295 Kilometer
Yangon
2,415 Kilometer
Jinan
4,083 Kilometer
Chennai
1,655 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,766 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,267 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,734 Kilometer
Changchun
4,989 Kilometer
Dalian
4,511 Kilometer
Los Angeles
14,960 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,906 Kilometer
Kunming
2,748 Kilometer