Where is Kasur located?

Kasur is located in Pakistan (Kasūr District, Punjab) and time zone Asia/Karachi. Places nearby are Khem Karan, Raja Jang and Raiwind.

Kasur (Pakistan)

Distances from Kasur to the most important cities in Pakistan and the world.

How far is it to Kasur?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kasur

What country is Kasur in?

What country is Kasur in?

Latitude

31.1186600°

Longitude

74.4502500°

Alternate names

  • Касур
  • Kasūr
  • Kasur
  • Kansūr
  • Kansur

Distance to the largest cities of Pakistan

Karachi
910 Kilometer
Lahore
49 Kilometer
Faisalabad
114 Kilometer
Rawalpindi
295 Kilometer
Multan
258 Kilometer
Hyderabad
796 Kilometer
Gujranwala
116 Kilometer
Peshawar
392 Kilometer
Rahim Yar Khan
445 Kilometer
Quetta
605 Kilometer
Muzaffarābād
366 Kilometer
Battagram
408 Kilometer
Kotli
268 Kilometer
Islamabad
308 Kilometer
Bahawalpur
292 Kilometer
Sargodha
178 Kilometer

From Kasur to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,761 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,799 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,853 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,331 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,946 Kilometer
Beijing
3,492 Kilometer
Karachi
910 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,530 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,226 Kilometer
Delhi
351 Kilometer
Moscow
4,003 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,307 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,515 Kilometer
Seoul
4,262 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,402 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,186 Kilometer
Lagos
6,299 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,856 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,243 Kilometer
New York City
11,923 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,268 Kilometer
Taipei
3,825 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,131 Kilometer
Lima
13,015 Kilometer
Cairo
3,458 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,235 Kilometer
London
6,374 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,574 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,370 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,416 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,548 Kilometer
Tehran
1,910 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,531 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,323 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,780 Kilometer
Lahore
49 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,091 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,658 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,130 Kilometer
Harbin
4,475 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,459 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,692 Kilometer
Shantou
3,487 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,827 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,012 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,745 Kilometer
Santiago
13,609 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,458 Kilometer
Sydney
9,424 Kilometer
Yangon
2,344 Kilometer
Jinan
3,458 Kilometer
Chennai
2,037 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,161 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,451 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,328 Kilometer
Changchun
4,305 Kilometer
Dalian
3,868 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,419 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,693 Kilometer
Kunming
2,358 Kilometer