Where is Pitoa located?

Pitoa is located in Cameroon (North) and time zone Africa/Douala. Places nearby are Garoua, Lagdo and Mboursou Léré.

Pitoa (Cameroon)

Distances from Pitoa to the most important cities in Cameroon and the world.

How far is it to Pitoa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pitoa

What country is Pitoa in?

What country is Pitoa in?

Latitude

9.3839000°

Longitude

13.5023100°

Alternate names

  • Pitowa
  • Pitoa
  • Piloa

Distance to the largest cities of Cameroon

Douala
661 Kilometer
Yaoundé
627 Kilometer
Garoua
12 Kilometer
Kousséri
320 Kilometer
Bamenda
463 Kilometer
Maroua
148 Kilometer
Bafoussam
496 Kilometer
Mokolo
151 Kilometer
Ngaoundéré
226 Kilometer
Bertoua
529 Kilometer
Edéa
671 Kilometer
Loum
595 Kilometer
Kumba
615 Kilometer
Nkongsamba
564 Kilometer
Mbouda
488 Kilometer
Dschang
514 Kilometer

From Pitoa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,964 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,692 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,516 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,869 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,078 Kilometer
Beijing
8,890 Kilometer
Karachi
4,607 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,917 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,122 Kilometer
Delhi
5,521 Kilometer
Moscow
5,453 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,175 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,351 Kilometer
Seoul
9,593 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,022 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,392 Kilometer
Lagos
870 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,662 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,502 Kilometer
New York City
7,803 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,159 Kilometer
Taipei
8,812 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,515 Kilometer
Lima
7,616 Kilometer
Cairo
2,681 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,026 Kilometer
London
4,760 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,768 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,614 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,613 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,784 Kilometer
Tehran
4,193 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,772 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,178 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,110 Kilometer
Lahore
5,445 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,490 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,837 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,760 Kilometer
Harbin
9,896 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,798 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,900 Kilometer
Shantou
8,399 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,977 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,142 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,721 Kilometer
Santiago
8,218 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,162 Kilometer
Sydney
12,000 Kilometer
Yangon
6,663 Kilometer
Jinan
8,807 Kilometer
Chennai
5,358 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,484 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,729 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,146 Kilometer
Changchun
9,717 Kilometer
Dalian
9,238 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,883 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,426 Kilometer
Kunming
7,342 Kilometer