Where is Yola located?

Yola is located in Nigeria (Yola North, Adamawa) and time zone Africa/Lagos. Places nearby are Jimeta, Ngurore and Mayo-Belwa.

Yola (Nigeria)

Distances from Yola to the most important cities in Nigeria and the world.

How far is it to Yola?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yola

What country is Yola in?

What country is Yola in?

Latitude

9.2083900°

Longitude

12.4814600°

Alternate names

  • 욜라
  • 約拉
  • ヨラ
  • یولا، نیجریه
  • یولا، نائجیریا
  • Йола
  • ywla nyjryh
  • ywla nayjyrya
  • yue la
  • yora
  • yolla
  • Yola
  • YOL
  • Jola

Distance to the largest cities of Nigeria

Lagos
788 Kilometer
Kano
441 Kilometer
Ibadan
715 Kilometer
Kaduna
429 Kilometer
Port Harcourt
655 Kilometer
Benin City
633 Kilometer
Maiduguri
295 Kilometer
Zaria
434 Kilometer
Aba
609 Kilometer
Jos
298 Kilometer
Ilorin
640 Kilometer
Oyo
700 Kilometer
Enugu
502 Kilometer
Abeokuta
765 Kilometer
Abuja
399 Kilometer
Sokoto
718 Kilometer

From Yola to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,048 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,738 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,441 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,952 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,999 Kilometer
Beijing
8,973 Kilometer
Karachi
4,690 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,000 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,205 Kilometer
Delhi
5,604 Kilometer
Moscow
5,501 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,258 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,435 Kilometer
Seoul
9,676 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,946 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,475 Kilometer
Lagos
788 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,737 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,585 Kilometer
New York City
7,738 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,243 Kilometer
Taipei
8,896 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,506 Kilometer
Lima
7,533 Kilometer
Cairo
2,742 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,944 Kilometer
London
4,761 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,852 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,698 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,683 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,867 Kilometer
Tehran
4,265 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,856 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,262 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,193 Kilometer
Lahore
5,526 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,572 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,921 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,684 Kilometer
Harbin
9,979 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,881 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,984 Kilometer
Shantou
8,483 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,059 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,225 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,760 Kilometer
Santiago
8,140 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,246 Kilometer
Sydney
12,067 Kilometer
Yangon
6,746 Kilometer
Jinan
8,890 Kilometer
Chennai
5,441 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,567 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,793 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,225 Kilometer
Changchun
9,800 Kilometer
Dalian
9,321 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,809 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,510 Kilometer
Kunming
7,426 Kilometer