Where is Gombi located?

Gombi is located in Nigeria (Adamawa) and time zone Africa/Lagos. Places nearby are Holma, Mubi and Shaffa.

Gombi (Nigeria)

Distances from Gombi to the most important cities in Nigeria and the world.

How far is it to Gombi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Gombi

What country is Gombi in?

What country is Gombi in?

Latitude

10.1675600°

Longitude

12.7368400°

Alternate names

  • Little Gombi
  • Gombi Fulani
  • Gombi
  • Gombe

Distance to the largest cities of Nigeria

Lagos
852 Kilometer
Kano
393 Kilometer
Ibadan
770 Kilometer
Kaduna
426 Kilometer
Port Harcourt
749 Kilometer
Benin City
708 Kilometer
Maiduguri
188 Kilometer
Zaria
414 Kilometer
Aba
703 Kilometer
Jos
309 Kilometer
Ilorin
681 Kilometer
Oyo
749 Kilometer
Enugu
586 Kilometer
Abeokuta
821 Kilometer
Abuja
437 Kilometer
Sokoto
679 Kilometer

From Gombi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,001 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,633 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,525 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,910 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,007 Kilometer
Beijing
8,915 Kilometer
Karachi
4,633 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,942 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,166 Kilometer
Delhi
5,546 Kilometer
Moscow
5,395 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,220 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,390 Kilometer
Seoul
9,623 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,026 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,427 Kilometer
Lagos
852 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,741 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,537 Kilometer
New York City
7,710 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,204 Kilometer
Taipei
8,856 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,608 Kilometer
Lima
7,585 Kilometer
Cairo
2,642 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,972 Kilometer
London
4,662 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,803 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,646 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,594 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,819 Kilometer
Tehran
4,179 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,805 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,224 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,139 Kilometer
Lahore
5,462 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,514 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,875 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,766 Kilometer
Harbin
9,918 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,827 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,936 Kilometer
Shantou
8,444 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,032 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,198 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,653 Kilometer
Santiago
8,217 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,202 Kilometer
Sydney
12,090 Kilometer
Yangon
6,713 Kilometer
Jinan
8,836 Kilometer
Chennai
5,413 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,514 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,822 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,153 Kilometer
Changchun
9,740 Kilometer
Dalian
9,265 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,803 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,468 Kilometer
Kunming
7,382 Kilometer