Where is Ngambé located?

Ngambé is located in Cameroon (Sanaga-Maritime, Littoral) and time zone Africa/Douala.
Places nearby are Yabassi, Ndikiniméki and Edéa.

Douala is 76 km away, Yaoundé is 83 km away and Bafoussam is 138 km away as the crow flies.

On this page Calculate Distance to Ngambé Map Distances to World Cities Current Local Time

Calculate Distance to Ngambé

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).
Ngambé

Ngambé (Cameroon)

Distances from Ngambé to the most important cities in Cameroon and the world.

Latitude

4.2334300°

Longitude

10.6153200°

Alternate Names

  • Nganbé
  • Nganbe
  • Ngambé
  • Ngambe
  • Babimbi

What country is Ngambé in?

What country is Ngambé in?

Distance to the Largest Cities of Cameroon

Douala
76 kilometers
Yaoundé
83 kilometers
Bamenda
194 kilometers
Bafoussam
138 kilometers
Maroua
759 kilometers
Ngaoundéré
415 kilometers
Kumba
103 kilometers
Nkongsamba
96 kilometers
Buea
110 kilometers
Kousséri
932 kilometers
Bertoua
248 kilometers
Limbe
115 kilometers
Foumban
166 kilometers
Kumbo
216 kilometers
Edéa
61 kilometers
Ébolowa
153 kilometers
Dschang
141 kilometers
Tiko
102 kilometers
Kribi
153 kilometers
Mbalmayo
106 kilometers
Guider
681 kilometers
Sangmélima
180 kilometers
Melong
111 kilometers
Foumbot
140 kilometers

From Ngambé to the World's Largest Cities

Shanghai
9,351 kilometers
Beijing
9,328 kilometers
Shenzhen
8,518 kilometers
Guangzhou
8,469 kilometers
Kinshasa
1,014 kilometers
Lagos
627 kilometers
Istanbul
4,304 kilometers
Chengdu
8,022 kilometers
Mumbai
5,242 kilometers
São Paulo
5,506 kilometers
Mexico City
8,937 kilometers
Karachi
5,050 kilometers
Tianjin
9,350 kilometers
Delhi
5,968 kilometers
Wuhan
8,784 kilometers
Moscow
6,065 kilometers
Dhaka
6,733 kilometers
Seoul
10,005 kilometers
Dongguan
8,505 kilometers
Cairo
3,286 kilometers
Xi’an
8,530 kilometers
Nanjing
9,178 kilometers
Hangzhou
9,221 kilometers
Foshan
8,458 kilometers
Ho Chi Minh City
7,715 kilometers
London
5,271 kilometers
New York City
7,870 kilometers
Jakarta
7,784 kilometers
Bengaluru
5,444 kilometers
Tokyo
10,890 kilometers
Hanoi
7,839 kilometers
Taipei
9,164 kilometers
Lima
7,236 kilometers
Bogotá
6,776 kilometers
Hong Kong
8,519 kilometers
Chongqing
8,165 kilometers
Baghdad
4,190 kilometers
Qingdao
9,454 kilometers
Tehran
4,757 kilometers
Shenyang
9,926 kilometers
Hyderābād
5,617 kilometers
Rio de Janeiro
5,238 kilometers
Suzhou
9,289 kilometers
Ahmedabad
5,371 kilometers
Abidjan
1,176 kilometers
Lahore
5,919 kilometers
Singapore
7,466 kilometers
Johannesburg
3,627 kilometers
Dar es Salaam
2,595 kilometers
Saint Petersburg
6,327 kilometers
Alexandria
3,344 kilometers
Harbin
10,345 kilometers
Sydney
12,003 kilometers
Bangkok
7,267 kilometers
Hefei
9,058 kilometers
Melbourne
11,701 kilometers
Dalian
9,664 kilometers
Santiago
7,711 kilometers
Changchun
10,160 kilometers
Cape Town
4,244 kilometers
Jeddah
2,971 kilometers
Chennai
5,658 kilometers
Kolkata
6,538 kilometers
Xiamen
8,881 kilometers
Surat
5,315 kilometers
Yangon
6,982 kilometers
Kabul
5,749 kilometers
Nairobi
2,182 kilometers
Wuxi
9,275 kilometers
Giza
3,279 kilometers
Jinan
9,228 kilometers
Taiyuan
8,956 kilometers