Where is Dizangué located?

Dizangué is located in Cameroon (Littoral) and time zone Africa/Douala. Places nearby are Edéa, Douala and Bonabéri.

Dizangué (Cameroon)

Distances from Dizangué to the most important cities in Cameroon and the world.

How far is it to Dizangué?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dizangué

What country is Dizangué in?

What country is Dizangué in?

Latitude

3.7666700°

Longitude

9.9833300°

Alternate names

  • Dizanqué
  • Dizanque
  • Dizangué
  • Dizangue

Distance to the largest cities of Cameroon

Douala
38 Kilometer
Yaoundé
123 Kilometer
Garoua
667 Kilometer
Kousséri
999 Kilometer
Bamenda
242 Kilometer
Maroua
827 Kilometer
Bafoussam
191 Kilometer
Mokolo
826 Kilometer
Ngaoundéré
486 Kilometer
Bertoua
309 Kilometer
Edéa
13 Kilometer
Loum
107 Kilometer
Kumba
105 Kilometer
Nkongsamba
131 Kilometer
Mbouda
206 Kilometer
Dschang
185 Kilometer

From Dizangué to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,415 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,369 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,909 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,306 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,897 Kilometer
Beijing
9,396 Kilometer
Karachi
5,118 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,417 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,531 Kilometer
Delhi
6,036 Kilometer
Moscow
6,131 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,579 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,798 Kilometer
Seoul
10,071 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,435 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,849 Kilometer
Lagos
604 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,826 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,955 Kilometer
New York City
7,853 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,567 Kilometer
Taipei
9,226 Kilometer
Kinshasa
987 Kilometer
Lima
7,175 Kilometer
Cairo
3,356 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,726 Kilometer
London
5,314 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,230 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,087 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,262 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,243 Kilometer
Tehran
4,830 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,243 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,580 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,597 Kilometer
Lahore
5,988 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,993 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,285 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,167 Kilometer
Harbin
10,413 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,283 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,353 Kilometer
Shantou
8,807 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,324 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,503 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,389 Kilometer
Santiago
7,640 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,602 Kilometer
Sydney
12,032 Kilometer
Yangon
7,041 Kilometer
Jinan
9,295 Kilometer
Chennai
5,716 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,967 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,727 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,733 Kilometer
Changchun
10,228 Kilometer
Dalian
9,730 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,786 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,859 Kilometer
Kunming
7,779 Kilometer