Where is Malabo located?

Malabo is located in Equatorial Guinea (Bioko Norte) and time zone Africa/Malabo. Places nearby are Rebola, Luba and Limbe.

Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)

Distances from Malabo to the most important cities in Equatorial Guinea and the world.

How far is it to Malabo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Malabo

What country is Malabo in?

What country is Malabo in?

Latitude

3.7557800°

Longitude

8.7816600°

Alternate names

  • 말라보
  • 馬拉博
  • マラボ
  • ማላቦ
  • მალაბო
  • མ་ལ་བོ།
  • มาลาโบ
  • மலாபோ
  • ਮਲਾਬੋ
  • मलाबो
  • ملابو
  • مالابۆ
  • مالابو
  • מלאבו
  • Մալաբո
  • Малабо
  • Малаба
  • Μαλάμπο
  • mlabw
  • marabo
  • mallabo
  • malapo
  • malabw
  • malabo
  • mala bo
  • ma la bo
  • Santa Isabel
  • SSG
  • Rev Malebo
  • Port Clarence
  • Malampo
  • Malabó
  • Malabo
  • Malabas
  • Malaba
  • Ciudad de Malabo

Distance to the largest cities of Equatorial Guinea

Bata
223 Kilometer
Ebebiyin
270 Kilometer
Aconibe
321 Kilometer
Añisoc
262 Kilometer
Luba
38 Kilometer
Evinayong
292 Kilometer
Mongomo
310 Kilometer
Mikomeseng
231 Kilometer

From Malabo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,507 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,405 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,832 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,398 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,803 Kilometer
Beijing
9,483 Kilometer
Karachi
5,205 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,505 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,625 Kilometer
Delhi
6,123 Kilometer
Moscow
6,167 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,673 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,889 Kilometer
Seoul
10,161 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,355 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,940 Kilometer
Lagos
523 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,921 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,046 Kilometer
New York City
7,771 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,661 Kilometer
Taipei
9,319 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,031 Kilometer
Lima
7,081 Kilometer
Cairo
3,407 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,630 Kilometer
London
5,301 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,321 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,177 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,326 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,334 Kilometer
Tehran
4,897 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,333 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,674 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,686 Kilometer
Lahore
6,072 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,081 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,376 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,088 Kilometer
Harbin
10,500 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,372 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,444 Kilometer
Shantou
8,900 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,420 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,598 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,416 Kilometer
Santiago
7,559 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,694 Kilometer
Sydney
12,122 Kilometer
Yangon
7,136 Kilometer
Jinan
9,384 Kilometer
Chennai
5,811 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,056 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,815 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,810 Kilometer
Changchun
10,315 Kilometer
Dalian
9,819 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,695 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,951 Kilometer
Kunming
7,871 Kilometer