Where is Nyachera located?

Nyachera is located in Uganda (Ntungamo District, Western Region) and time zone Africa/Kampala. Places nearby are Ntungamo, Mbarara and Bwizibwera.

Nyachera (Uganda)

Distances from Nyachera to the most important cities in Uganda and the world.

How far is it to Nyachera?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nyachera

What country is Nyachera in?

What country is Nyachera in?

Latitude

-0.9000000°

Longitude

30.4166700°

Alternate names

  • Nyakyera
  • Nyachera

Distance to the largest cities of Uganda

Kampala
219 Kilometer
Gulu
431 Kilometer
Lira
399 Kilometer
Mbarara
37 Kilometer
Jinja
267 Kilometer
Bwizibwera
38 Kilometer
Mbale
371 Kilometer
Mukono
232 Kilometer
Kasese
122 Kilometer
Masaka
122 Kilometer
Entebbe
196 Kilometer
Njeru
266 Kilometer
Kitgum
500 Kilometer
Soroti
385 Kilometer
Arua
433 Kilometer
Iganga
295 Kilometer

From Nyachera to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,095 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,612 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,013 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,046 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,602 Kilometer
Beijing
8,214 Kilometer
Karachi
4,074 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,220 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,134 Kilometer
Delhi
4,959 Kilometer
Moscow
6,258 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,172 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,510 Kilometer
Seoul
8,808 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,649 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,549 Kilometer
Lagos
2,308 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,142 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,624 Kilometer
New York City
9,526 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,167 Kilometer
Taipei
7,828 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,266 Kilometer
Lima
8,683 Kilometer
Cairo
3,407 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,382 Kilometer
London
6,261 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,952 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,839 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,929 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,945 Kilometer
Tehran
4,362 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,986 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,169 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,376 Kilometer
Lahore
5,010 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,799 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,957 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,366 Kilometer
Harbin
9,252 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,047 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,037 Kilometer
Shantou
7,402 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,834 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,071 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,692 Kilometer
Santiago
8,843 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,306 Kilometer
Sydney
10,321 Kilometer
Yangon
5,608 Kilometer
Jinan
8,066 Kilometer
Chennai
4,275 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,728 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,023 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,102 Kilometer
Changchun
9,050 Kilometer
Dalian
8,508 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,499 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,538 Kilometer
Kunming
6,450 Kilometer