Where is Kanungu located?

Kanungu is located in Uganda (Kanungu District, Western Region) and time zone Africa/Kampala. Places nearby are Ntungamo, Rukungiri and Kabale.

Kanungu (Uganda)

Distances from Kanungu to the most important cities in Uganda and the world.

How far is it to Kanungu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kanungu

What country is Kanungu in?

What country is Kanungu in?

Latitude

-0.9575000°

Longitude

29.7897200°

Alternate names

  • Makiro
  • Kinkizi
  • Kanungu

Distance to the largest cities of Uganda

Kampala
264 Kilometer
Gulu
457 Kilometer
Lira
432 Kilometer
Mbarara
79 Kilometer
Jinja
313 Kilometer
Bwizibwera
78 Kilometer
Mbale
416 Kilometer
Mukono
278 Kilometer
Kasese
128 Kilometer
Masaka
170 Kilometer
Entebbe
242 Kilometer
Njeru
312 Kilometer
Kitgum
528 Kilometer
Soroti
424 Kilometer
Arua
447 Kilometer
Iganga
341 Kilometer

From Kanungu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,143 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,617 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,966 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,091 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,554 Kilometer
Beijing
8,259 Kilometer
Karachi
4,115 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,266 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,183 Kilometer
Delhi
5,001 Kilometer
Moscow
6,269 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,221 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,557 Kilometer
Seoul
8,855 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,600 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,597 Kilometer
Lagos
2,264 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,191 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,672 Kilometer
New York City
9,485 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,216 Kilometer
Taipei
7,877 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,216 Kilometer
Lima
8,632 Kilometer
Cairo
3,414 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,332 Kilometer
London
6,248 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,999 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,886 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,950 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,992 Kilometer
Tehran
4,387 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,032 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,218 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,422 Kilometer
Lahore
5,050 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,845 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,005 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,317 Kilometer
Harbin
9,297 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,093 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,085 Kilometer
Shantou
7,451 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,884 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,120 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,699 Kilometer
Santiago
8,794 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,353 Kilometer
Sydney
10,366 Kilometer
Yangon
5,657 Kilometer
Jinan
8,112 Kilometer
Chennai
4,325 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,774 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,066 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,129 Kilometer
Changchun
9,096 Kilometer
Dalian
8,555 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,453 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,586 Kilometer
Kunming
6,497 Kilometer