Where is Kisoro located?

Kisoro is located in Uganda (Kisoro District, Western Region) and time zone Africa/Kampala. Places nearby are Musanze, Kabale and Kanungu.

Kisoro (Uganda)

Distances from Kisoro to the most important cities in Uganda and the world.

How far is it to Kisoro?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kisoro

What country is Kisoro in?

What country is Kisoro in?

Latitude

-1.2853800°

Longitude

29.6849700°

Alternate names

  • کیسورو
  • kyswrw
  • Kisoro
  • Kisolo

Distance to the largest cities of Uganda

Kampala
291 Kilometer
Gulu
493 Kilometer
Lira
466 Kilometer
Mbarara
107 Kilometer
Jinja
339 Kilometer
Bwizibwera
107 Kilometer
Mbale
444 Kilometer
Mukono
305 Kilometer
Kasese
165 Kilometer
Masaka
194 Kilometer
Entebbe
268 Kilometer
Njeru
338 Kilometer
Kitgum
564 Kilometer
Soroti
456 Kilometer
Arua
484 Kilometer
Iganga
367 Kilometer

From Kisoro to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,166 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,653 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,942 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,118 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,554 Kilometer
Beijing
8,286 Kilometer
Karachi
4,146 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,293 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,204 Kilometer
Delhi
5,031 Kilometer
Moscow
6,306 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,242 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,582 Kilometer
Seoul
8,880 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,578 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,621 Kilometer
Lagos
2,269 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,197 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,695 Kilometer
New York City
9,495 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,237 Kilometer
Taipei
7,898 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,197 Kilometer
Lima
8,619 Kilometer
Cairo
3,451 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,327 Kilometer
London
6,278 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,024 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,911 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,987 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,016 Kilometer
Tehran
4,424 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,058 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,239 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,448 Kilometer
Lahore
5,081 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,871 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,029 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,296 Kilometer
Harbin
9,324 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,119 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,108 Kilometer
Shantou
7,472 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,902 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,141 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,735 Kilometer
Santiago
8,772 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,378 Kilometer
Sydney
10,361 Kilometer
Yangon
5,678 Kilometer
Jinan
8,138 Kilometer
Chennai
4,345 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,800 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,060 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,165 Kilometer
Changchun
9,123 Kilometer
Dalian
8,580 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,456 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,610 Kilometer
Kunming
6,521 Kilometer