Where is Mbarara located?

Mbarara is located in Uganda (Mbarara District, Western Region) and time zone Africa/Kampala. Places nearby are Bwizibwera, Nyachera and Ntungamo.

Mbarara (Uganda)

Distances from Mbarara to the most important cities in Uganda and the world.

How far is it to Mbarara?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mbarara

What country is Mbarara in?

What country is Mbarara in?

Latitude

-0.6046700°

Longitude

30.6485100°

Alternate names

  • 음바라라
  • მბარარა
  • مبارارا
  • Мбарара
  • Μπαράρα
  • mbarara
  • eumbalala
  • Mbarara
  • MBQ
  • Barara

Distance to the largest cities of Uganda

Kampala
185 Kilometer
Gulu
394 Kilometer
Lira
362 Kilometer
Jinja
234 Kilometer
Mbale
338 Kilometer
Mukono
199 Kilometer
Kasese
98 Kilometer
Masaka
92 Kilometer
Entebbe
164 Kilometer
Njeru
233 Kilometer
Kitgum
463 Kilometer
Soroti
348 Kilometer
Arua
399 Kilometer
Iganga
262 Kilometer
Kabale
88 Kilometer
Busia
300 Kilometer

From Mbarara to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,064 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,580 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,045 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,013 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,613 Kilometer
Beijing
8,180 Kilometer
Karachi
4,038 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,187 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,105 Kilometer
Delhi
4,924 Kilometer
Moscow
6,224 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,143 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,478 Kilometer
Seoul
8,776 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,678 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,518 Kilometer
Lagos
2,314 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,127 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,594 Kilometer
New York City
9,526 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,138 Kilometer
Taipei
7,799 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,293 Kilometer
Lima
8,706 Kilometer
Cairo
3,374 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,398 Kilometer
London
6,239 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,920 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,807 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,893 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,913 Kilometer
Tehran
4,325 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,953 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,140 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,343 Kilometer
Lahore
4,974 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,766 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,927 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,396 Kilometer
Harbin
9,219 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,014 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,006 Kilometer
Shantou
7,373 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,807 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,042 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,660 Kilometer
Santiago
8,873 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,274 Kilometer
Sydney
10,315 Kilometer
Yangon
5,580 Kilometer
Jinan
8,033 Kilometer
Chennai
4,246 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,696 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,019 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,065 Kilometer
Changchun
9,017 Kilometer
Dalian
8,476 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,507 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,507 Kilometer
Kunming
6,419 Kilometer