Where is Kabale located?

Kabale is located in Uganda (Kabale District, Western Region) and time zone Africa/Kampala. Places nearby are Kisoro, Kanungu and Byumba.

Kabale (Uganda)

Distances from Kabale to the most important cities in Uganda and the world.

How far is it to Kabale?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kabale

What country is Kabale in?

What country is Kabale in?

Latitude

-1.2485700°

Longitude

29.9899300°

Alternate names

  • קבאלה
  • Кабале
  • Kabalė
  • Kabale

Distance to the largest cities of Uganda

Kampala
270 Kilometer
Gulu
480 Kilometer
Lira
450 Kilometer
Mbarara
88 Kilometer
Jinja
317 Kilometer
Bwizibwera
88 Kilometer
Mbale
422 Kilometer
Mukono
283 Kilometer
Kasese
158 Kilometer
Masaka
172 Kilometer
Entebbe
245 Kilometer
Njeru
316 Kilometer
Kitgum
549 Kilometer
Soroti
436 Kilometer
Arua
475 Kilometer
Iganga
345 Kilometer

From Kabale to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,143 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,650 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,965 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,095 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,577 Kilometer
Beijing
8,263 Kilometer
Karachi
4,126 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,270 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,180 Kilometer
Delhi
5,010 Kilometer
Moscow
6,300 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,218 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,559 Kilometer
Seoul
8,856 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,603 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,597 Kilometer
Lagos
2,290 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,173 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,671 Kilometer
New York City
9,514 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,213 Kilometer
Taipei
7,874 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,222 Kilometer
Lima
8,643 Kilometer
Cairo
3,446 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,351 Kilometer
London
6,284 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,000 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,888 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,976 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,992 Kilometer
Tehran
4,411 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,034 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,215 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,425 Kilometer
Lahore
5,061 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,849 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,005 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,320 Kilometer
Harbin
9,302 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,096 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,085 Kilometer
Shantou
7,448 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,877 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,117 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,731 Kilometer
Santiago
8,796 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,354 Kilometer
Sydney
10,340 Kilometer
Yangon
5,654 Kilometer
Jinan
8,115 Kilometer
Chennai
4,321 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,777 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,039 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,151 Kilometer
Changchun
9,100 Kilometer
Dalian
8,557 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,478 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,586 Kilometer
Kunming
6,497 Kilometer