Where is Djambala located?

Djambala is located in Republic of the Congo (Plateaux) and time zone Africa/Brazzaville. Places nearby are Gamboma, Bolobo and Franceville.

Djambala (Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Djambala to the most important cities in Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Djambala?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Djambala

What country is Djambala in?

What country is Djambala in?

Latitude

-2.5447200°

Longitude

14.7533300°

Alternate names

  • Djamballa
  • Djambala
  • Dambala
  • DJM

Distance to the largest cities of Republic of the Congo

Brazzaville
194 Kilometer
Pointe-Noire
337 Kilometer
Dolisie
247 Kilometer
Kayes
217 Kilometer
Owando
245 Kilometer
Ouésso
469 Kilometer
Loandjili
336 Kilometer
Madingou
201 Kilometer
Gamboma
115 Kilometer
Impfondo
529 Kilometer
Sibiti
168 Kilometer
Mossendjo
170 Kilometer
Kinkala
200 Kilometer
Makoua
289 Kilometer
Ewo
184 Kilometer
Loango
330 Kilometer

From Djambala to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,309 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,924 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,832 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,223 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,426 Kilometer
Beijing
9,377 Kilometer
Karachi
5,154 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,390 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,370 Kilometer
Delhi
6,063 Kilometer
Moscow
6,668 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,411 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,706 Kilometer
Seoul
10,004 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,427 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,755 Kilometer
Lagos
1,344 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,378 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,844 Kilometer
New York City
8,548 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,404 Kilometer
Taipei
9,065 Kilometer
Kinshasa
201 Kilometer
Lima
7,416 Kilometer
Cairo
3,822 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,150 Kilometer
London
6,064 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,149 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,025 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,605 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,151 Kilometer
Tehran
5,128 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,175 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,409 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,553 Kilometer
Lahore
6,067 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,969 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,174 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,148 Kilometer
Harbin
10,409 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,231 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,250 Kilometer
Shantou
8,641 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,090 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,309 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,985 Kilometer
Santiago
7,632 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,504 Kilometer
Sydney
11,447 Kilometer
Yangon
6,851 Kilometer
Jinan
9,247 Kilometer
Chennai
5,517 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,912 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,116 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,939 Kilometer
Changchun
10,214 Kilometer
Dalian
9,688 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,376 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,746 Kilometer
Kunming
7,663 Kilometer